www.bidmonfa.com              index-web              bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

 

CAMPIONAT DEL MON SUB-18

CAMPEONATO DEL MUNDO SUB-18

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP U-18

 

             CAMPIÓ/ONA            SOTS-CAMPIÓ/ONA

             CAMPEÓN/ONA           SUB-CAMPEÓN/ONA

             CHAMPION              SUB-CHAMPION

 

U - 18

 

13/07/1974A. JONATHAN MESTEL    YEVGENIY VLADIMIROV

12/07/1975DAVID S. GOODMAN      TERENCE WONG

      1976 – NIR GRINBERG          MURRAY G. CHANDLER

      1987 – GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ     DIMITRI ANAGNOSTOPOULOS

      1988 – MICHAEL HENNIGAN      DIMITRI ANAGNOSTOPOULOS

09/08/1989VLADIMIR AKOPIAN      ALEX SHERZER

      1990 – SERGEI TIVIAKOV       VLADIMIR KRAMNIK

28/07/1991VLADIMIR KRAMNIK      KONSTANTIN SAKAEV

12/07/1992KONSTANTIN SAKAEV     OGANES DANIELIAN

29/07/1993ZOLTAN ALMASI         VASILY YEMELIN

   08/1994 – PETER SVIDLER         ROBERT RUCK

      1995 – ROBERT KEMPINSKI      EMIL SUTOVSKY

03/11/1996RAFAEL LEITÃO         MIKHAIL KOBALIA

      1997 – RUSLAN PONOMARIOV     ALEXEI ILJUSHIN

   11/1998 – NICHOLAS PERT         ALEXEI ILJUSHIN

      1999 – DMITRY KOKAREV        LAURENT FRESSINET

24/10/2000FRANCISCO VALLEJO     LEINIER DOMINGUEZ

      2001 – DMITRY JAKOVENKO      ARTYOM TIMOFEEV

24/11/2002FERENC BERKES         SHAKHRIYA MAMEDYAROV

      2003 – SHAKHRIYA MAMEDYAROV  ALEXANDR KHARITONOV

13/11/2004RADOSŁAW WOJTASZEK    EVGENY TOMASHEVSKY

28/07/2005ILDAR KHAIRULLIN      RADOSŁAW WOJTASZEK

28/10/2006ARIK BRAUN            HRANT MELKUMYAN     

28/11/2007IVAN POPOV            ROMAIN ÉDOUARD

30/10/2008IVAN ŠARIĆ            NGOC T. S. NGUYEN

22/11/2009MAXIM MATLAKOV        IVÁN SALGADO

30/10/2010STEVEN C. ZIERK       SAMVEL TER SAHAKYAN   

26/11/2011SAMVEL TER SAHAKYAN   VLADIMIR FEDOSEEV     

18/11/2012DARIUSZ ŚWIERCZ       HOVHANNES GABUZYAN    

28/12/2013POUYA IDANI           DAVID ANTÓN

29/09/2014OLEXANDR BORTNYK      SURI VAIBHAV         

05/11/2015MASOUD MOSADEGHPOUR   KIRILL ALEKSEENKO     

03/10/2016MANUEL PETROSYAN      MAXIM S. VAVULIN    

26/09/2017JOSÉ E. MARTÍNEZ      OLEXANDR TRIAPISHKO   

30/10/2018VIKTOR GAŽÍK          IGOR JANIK            

12/10/2019R. PRAGGNANANDHAA     SHANT SARGSYAN        

 

U - 17

 

      1977 – JÓN ÁRNASON         JAY WHITEHEAD

06/01/1979PAUL MOTWANI        JOSE R. HUERGO

   07/1979 – MARCELO J. TEMPONE  NIGEL D. SHORT

      1980 – VALERY SALOV        ALON GREENFELD

 

U - 16

 

08/08/1981STUART CONQUEST      ENNIO ARLANDI

      1982 – EVGENY BAREEV        SAEED A. SAEED

17/08/1983ALEXEY DREEV         EDUARDO ROJAS

      1984 – ALEXEY DREEV         JEROEN PIKET

      1985 – EDUARDO ROJAS        SLAVKO CICAK

      1986 – VLADIMIR AKOPIAN     ILYA GUREVICH

23/05/1987HANNES STEFANSSON    MICHAEL ADAMS

      1988 – ALEKSEJS D. ŠIROVS   ILYA GUREVICH

09/08/1989SERGEI TIVIAKOV      MATTHEW SADLER

      1990 – KONSTANTIN SAKAEV    VESELIN TOPALOV

      1991 – DHARSHAN KUMARAN     ALEXANDER ONISCHUK

12/07/1992RONEN HAR ZVI        PETER SVIDLER

29/07/1993THIÊN HẢI ĐÀO        HELGI A. GRETARSSON

   08/1994 – PÉTER LÉKÓ           MARIS KRAKOPS

      1995 – HRVOJE STEVIĆ        RAFAEL LEITÃO

03/11/1996ALIK GERSHON         KAREN ASRIAN

      1997 – LEVENTE VAJDA        LEVON ARONIAN

   11/1998 – IBRAGIM KHAMRAKULOV  DIEGO FLORES

      1999 – LEONID KRITZ         DMITRY JAKOVENKO

24/10/2000ZVIAD IZORIA         DENIS KHISMATULLIN

      2001 – KONSTANTINE SHANAVA  ANTON KOROBOV

24/11/2002LEVAN PANTSULAIA     LEONID GERZHOY

      2003 – BORKI PREDOJEVIĆ     ANTHONY BELLAICHE

13/11/2004MAXIM RODSHTEIN      DAVID BARAMIDZE

28/07/2005ALEKSANDR LENDERMAN  IAN NEPOMNIACHTCHI

28/10/2006JACEK TOMCZAK        VLADIMIR ONISCHUK      

28/11/2007IOAN C. CHIRILĂ      RÚBEN PEREIRA

30/10/2008BASKARAN ADHIBAN     S. P. SETHURAMAN

22/11/2009S. P. SETHURAMAN     SANTOSH G. VIDIT

30/10/2010KAMIL DRAGUN         DANIEL SADZIKOWSKI      

26/11/2011JORGE CORI           IDANI POUYA             

18/11/2012URII ELISEEV         A. KOUSHIK GIRISH       

28/12/2013MURALI KARTHIKEYAN   A. KOUSHIK GIRISH

29/09/2014ALAN PICHOT          CHITHAMBARAM ARAVINDH 

05/11/2015ROVEN VOGEL          LUCA JR. MORONI         

03/10/2016HAIK M. MARTIROSYAN  OLEXANDR TRIAPISHKO   

26/09/2017ANDREY ESIPENKO      YI ZHU                  

30/10/2018SHANT SARGSYAN       VIKTOR MATVIISHEN       

12/10/2019RUDIK MAKARIAN       STEFAN POGOSYAN         

 

U - 14

 

      1979 – MIROLJUB LAZIC         SAEED A. SAEED

      1980 – JULIO GRANDA

      1981 – SAEED A. SAEED

04/08/1984LLUIS COMAS            LEONARDO GRAIEVSKY

      1985 – ILYA GUREVICH          INON BOIM

      1986 – JOËL LAUTIER           ZSÓFIA POLGÁR

      1987 – MIROSLAV MARKOVIĆ      MATTHEW SADLER

      1988 – ERAN LISS              GATA KAMSKY

09/08/1989VESELIN TOPALOV        VLADIMIR KRAMNIK

24/07/1990JUDIT POLGÁR           VASILY YEMELIN

      1991 – MARCIN KAMINSKI        HELGI A. GRETARSSON

12/07/1992JURIJ TIHONOV          BENOIT LEPELLETIER

29/07/1993VLADIMIR MALAKHOV      PÉTER LÉKÓ

   08/1994ALIK GERSHON           PAWEL BLEHM

27/10/1995VALER. GAPRINDASHVILI  LAURENT FRESSINET

03/11/1996GABRIEL SARGISSIAN     LEVON ARONIAN

      1997 – SERGEY GRIGORIANTS     KAMIL MITON

   11/1998XIANGZHI BU            DAVID NAVARA

      1999 – ZAHAR EFIMENKO         ARTYOM TIMOFEEV

24/10/2000ALEXANDER ARESHCHENKO  YUE WANG

      2001 – VIKTOR ERDOS           HIKARU NAKAMURA

24/11/2002LUKA LENIČ             GOGINENI ROHIT

      2003 – SERGEI ZHIGALKO        MAXIME VACHIER

13/11/2004ILDAR KHAIRULLIN       YURIY KUZUBOV

28/07/2005QUANG LIÊM LÊ          MARIYAN BOYCHEV

28/10/2006VASIF DURARBAYLI       LEVAN BREGADZE        

28/11/2007SANAN SJUGIROV         MARCEL KANAREK

30/10/2008SANTOSH G. VIDIT       NODAR LORTKIPANIDZE

22/11/2009JORGE CORI             KAMIL DRAGUN

30/10/2010KANAN AZAR IZZAT       KHOSLA SHIVEN           

26/11/2011KIRILL ALEKSEENKO      DIEGO CUELLAR           

18/11/2012KAYDEN W. TROFF        CHITHAMBARAM ARAVINDH   

28/12/2013DI LI                  MILAN ZAJIC

29/09/2014YAN LIU                M. AMIN TABATABAEI    

05/11/2015SHAMSIDDIN VOKHIDOV    ANDREY ESIPENKO         

03/10/2016SEMEN LOMASOV          ANDREY ESIPENKO       

26/09/2017DAMBASUREN BATSUREN    ARJUN ERIGAISI          

30/10/2018PEDRO A. GINÉS         NIKOLOZI KACHARAVA      

12/10/2019AYDIN SÜLEYMANLI       L. R. SRIHARI           

 

U - 12

 

      1986 – DHARSHAN KUMARAN      EMILIO PENA

      1987 – HEDINN STEINGRIMSSON  ERAN LISS

      1988 – JUDIT POLGÁR          GABRIEL SCHWARTZMAN

09/08/1989MARCIN KAMINSKI       JOHN VILORIA

24/07/1990BORIS AVRUKH          JOHN VILORIA

      1991 – RAFAEL LEITÃO         PÉTER LÉKÓ

12/07/1992GIORGI BAKHTADZE      VLADIMIR MALAKHOV

29/07/1993EVGENY SHAPOSHNIKOV   FRANCISCO VALLEJO

   08/1994 – LEVON ARONIAN         ETIENNE BACROT

27/10/1995ETIENNE BACROT        SURYA S. GANGULY

03/11/1996KAMIL MITON           MILOŠ PERUNOVIĆ

      1997 – ALEXANDER RIAZANTSEV  ARKADIJ NAIDITSCH

   11/1998 – TEIMOUR RADJABOV      ANDREI VOLOKITIN

      1999 - YUE WANG              DANIËL STELLWAGEN

24/10/2000DEEP SENGUPTA         LASZLO GONDA

      2001 – SERGEY KARJAKIN       DMITRY ANDREIKIN

24/11/2002IAN NEPOMNIACHTCHI    MAGNUS CARLSEN

      2003 – CHENPENG WEI          QUANG LIÊM LÊ

13/11/2004NAN ZHAO              LIREN DING

28/07/2005SRINATH NARAYANAN     SANAN SJUGIROV

28/10/2006ROBERT AGHASARYAN     ILLYA NYZHNYK         

28/11/2007DANIEL NARODITSKY     ILLYA NYZHNYK

30/10/2008SAYANTAN DAS          DMITRY GORDIEVSKIY

22/11/2009BOBBY CHENG           JAN KRZYSZTOF DUDA

30/10/2010YI WEI                KAYDEN W. TROFF         

26/11/2011MURALI KARTHIKEYAN    BENJAMIN GLEDURA        

18/11/2012SAMUEL SEVIAN         CAMERON WHEELER         

28/12/2013ARAM HAKOBYAN         KAUMANDUR RAGHUNANDAN

29/09/2014ANH KHOI NGUYEN       VIACHASLAU ZARUBITSKI 

05/11/2015MAHAMMAD MURADLI      SARIN NIHAL             

30/10/2016NIKHIL KUMAR          ANDREW Z. HONG        

31/08/2017VINCENT TSAY          JAVOKHIR SINDAROV       

15/11/2018DOMMARAJU GUKESH      VOLODAR MURZIN          

01/09/2019LIRAN ZHOU            YUAN CHEN             

 

U - 10

 

      1986 – JEFF SARWER          ANGEL MERA

      1987 – JOHN VILORIA         GIOVANNI VESCOVI

      1988 – JOHN VILORIA         HORGE HASBUN

09/08/1989 – IRWIN IRNANDI        RAFAEL LEITÃO

24/07/1990 – NAWROSE F. NUR       ALIN M. BERESCU

13/07/1991ADRIEN LEROY         FRANCISCO VALLEJO

12/07/1992LUKE J. McSHANE      ALEXANDER GRISCHUK

29/07/1993ETIENNE BACROT       JORDY MONT REYNAUD

   08/1994 – SERGEY GRISHCHENKO   VLAD C. JIANU

27/10/1995BORIS GRACHEV        LEVAN AROSHIDZE

03/11/1996PENTALA HARIKRISHNA  VUGAR GASHIMOV

      1997 – SAYED J. ALAVI       TEIMOUR RADJABOV

   11/1998 – EVGENY ROMANOV       ALEXANDER FIER

      1999 – DMITRY ANDREIKIN     HAOYU LI

24/10/2000NGOC T. S. NGUYEN    DMITRY ANDREIKIN

      2001 – TAMÁS FODOR          QUANG LIÊM LÊ

24/11/2002ELTAJ SAFARLI        LIREN DING

      2003 – SANAN SJUGIROV       RAVI TEJA

13/11/2004YANGYI YU            JULES MOUSSARD

28/07/2005SAHAJ GROVER         IVAN BUKAVSHIN

28/10/2006A. KOUSHIK GIRISH    IRAKLI BERADZE        

28/11/2007 – TONG SEN WANG        MIKHAIL AL ANTIPOV

30/10/2008JAN KRZYSZTOF DUDA   YI XU

22/11/2009JINSHI BAI           MURALI KARTHIKEYAN

30/10/2010JASON CAO            JEFFERY XIONG           

26/11/2011YI ZHU               RUIFENG LI              

18/11/2012ANH KHOI NGUYEN      SHANT SARGSYAN          

28/12/2013 AWONDER LIANG        DAVID T. PENG

29/09/2014SARIN NIHAL          NODIRBEK ABDUSATTOROV 

05/11/2015R. PRAGGNANANDHAA    ILYA MAKOVEEV           

30/10/2016ILYA MAKOVEEV        NGUYEN QUOC HY        

31/08/2017LIRAN ZHOU           ARTHUR ZIHAN XU         

15/11/2018YUEHENG JIN          ERICK ZHAO              

01/09/2019SAVVA VETOKHIN       YIHAN MENG            

 

U - 8

 

28/10/2006CH. MOHINEESH           BAJAJ PRINCE         

28/11/2007 – KONSTANTIN SAVENKOV     CHINGIZ QASIMOV

30/10/2008MINH THANG TRAN         XIANGYI LIU

22/11/2009 – ARYAN GHOLAMI           TANUJ VASUDEVA

30/10/2010ABDULLA GADIMBAYLI      PARIDA RUDRAKSH        

26/11/2011AWONDER LIANG           ARAVIND L. N. RAM      

18/11/2012NODIRBEK ABDUSATTOROV   AHMET UTKU UZUMCU      

28/12/2013RAMESH PRAGGNANANDHAA   CAN ISIK

29/09/2014ILYA MAKOVEEV           YESUNTUMUR TUGSTUMUR 

05/11/2015SUBRAMANIYAM BHARATH    SHAH DEV               

30/10/2016SHAGELDI KURBANDURDYEW  MUYE CHEN            

31/08/2017AREN C. EMRIKIAN        ABHIMANYU MISHRA       

15/11/2018YUVRAJ CHENNAREDDY      JAHANDAR AZADALIYEV    

01/09/2019 – ARTEM S. LEBEDEV        D. TULENDINOV