www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

28 – Juliol / Julio / July

 

 

1878 – EDWARD B. ADAMS.

 

       RUDOLF SWIDERSKI.

 

1887 – MARCEL DUCHAMP.

 

1912 – GAVRIIL N. VERESOV.

 

1932 – GUENTER CAPELAN.

 

1935 – HILLAR KARNER.

 

1948 – GERT ISKOV.

 

1953 – VLADIMIR VOLKOVINSKY.

 

1957 – RAFAEL MENDOZA.

 

1958 – SLOBODAN MIRKOVIC.

 

1959 – MARCEL SISNIEGA.

 

1962 – JOSEP ALBÀ TARRADELLES.

 

1963 – CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA

       Campeón – ANTONIO MEDINA,

       Sub-Campeón – RAFAEL SABORIDO.

 

1964 – EGON BRESTIAN.

 

1965 – SERGIO SLIPAK.

 

       SLOBO VRATONJIC.

 

1966 – ILIA BALINOV.

 

       S.A. SARSAM.

 

1971 – TOMAS LIKAVSKY.

 

       FRANCISCO LUMBIERRES COTS.

 

1975 – Mor / Muere / Died – M. GEORGES RENAUD.

 

1976 – ORELVIS PÉREZ MITJANS.

 

1977 – CIPRIAN C. NANU.

 

1978 – ZURAB TKEBUCHAVA.

 

1979 – ALVARO DIAS HUIZAR.

 

1981 – SANTIAGO GONZÁLEZ DE LA TORRE.

 

1982 – IBRAGIM S. KHAMRAKULOV.

 

1983 – CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA

       Campeón – JOSÉ GARCÍA,

       Sub-Campeón – JUAN M. GÓMEZ.

 

1987 – ARMAN PASHIKIAN.

 

1991 – WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP U-18

       Champion – VLADIMIR KRAMNIK,

       Sub-Champion – KONSTANTIN SAKAEV.

 

       CAMPIONAT INTERTERRITORIAL DE CATALUNYA –

       Campió – JOSEP CODINA.

 

2002 – IUSTINIAN VIOARA.

 

2005 – WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

 

              Champion             Sub-Champion

 

       U-18 - ILDAR KHAIRULLIN     RADOSLAW WOJTASZEK

       U-16 - ALEKSANDR LENDERMAN  IAN NEPOMNIACHTCHI

       U-14 - QUANG LIEM LE        MARIYAN BOYCHEV

       U-12 - SRINATH NARAYANAN    SANAN SJUGIROV

       U-10 - SAHAJ GROVER         IVAN BUKAVSHIN

 

2012 – FIDE WOMEN GRAND PRIX –

       Champion – YIFAN HOU.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL VILA DE SITGES  

       Campió – EVGENY E. VOROBIOV,

       Sots-Campió – DAVID ARENAS.

 

2013 – OPEN INTERNACIONAL D’ANDORRA

       Campió – ANDREY VOVK,

       Sots-Campió – MAXIM RODSHTEIN.

 

       OBERT ACTIU CIUTAT D’OLOT

       Campió – LEVAN AROSHIDZE,

       Sots-Campió – VLADIMIR BURMAKIN.

 

                                                           

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar