www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

28 – Octubre / Octubre / October

 

 

1888 – Mor / Muere / Died - ARMAND E. BLACKMAR.

 

1940 – SVEND HAMANN.

 

1962 – JOAN BOSCO PRATS RODRIGUEZ.

 

1964 – ATTILA BAGONYAI.

 

1970 – TIGER HILLARP PERSSON.

 

       DAVID MONELL CAMARASA.

 

1972 – JORDI GUAL ESCALA.

 

1974 – JOSEP Mª LLACUNA FABREGAT.

 

1975 – JAIME A. CUARTAS MEDINA.

 

1979 – PATRICIA LLANEZA VEGA.

 

1981 – OMAR ALMEIDA QUINTANA.

 

1985 – ALEXANDER A. EVDOKIMOV.

 

       ARIADNA MORENO BASTARDAS.

 

1992 – SERGI BARDERA GIL.

 

1993 – ALINA KASHLINSKAYA.

 

1995 – CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA – Campeón – MIGUEL ILLESCAS,

       Sub-Campeón – JOSE LUIS FERNANDEZ.

 

1996 – CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA – Campeón – SERGIO ESTREMERA,

       Sub-Campeón – JESUS M. DE LA VILLA.

 

2001 – CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA ACTIVO – Campeón – PABLO GLAVINA ROSSI,

       Sub-Campeón – JULEN L. ARIZMENDI MARTINEZ.

 

2005 – OPEN INTERNACIONAL DE CALVIA – Campeón –

       CHRISTIAN BAUER, Sub-Campeón – SEBASTIEN MAZE.

 

       MAGISTRAL CASINO DE BARCELONA –

       Campió – VASSILY IVANCHUK.

 

2006 – ESSENT CHESS TOURNAMENT –

       Champion – SHAKHRIYAR MAMEDYAROV.

 

       OPEN INTERNACIONAL DE CALVIA – Campeón –

       FRISO NIJBOER, Sub-Campeón – ALEKSA STRIKOVIC.

 

       WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP –

 

                Champion           Sub-Champion

 

       Sub-18 - DANIELE VOCATURO   YURIY KUZUBOV

       Sub-16 - JACEK TOMCZAK      VLADIMIR ONISCHUK

       Sub-14 - VASIF DURARBAYLI   LEVAN BREGADZE

       Sub-12 - ROBERT AGHASARYAN

       Sub-10 - A. KOUSHIK GIRISH  IRAKLI BERADZE

       Sub- 8 - CH. MOHINEESH      BAJAJ PRINCE

 

 

2008 – RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion – PETER SVIDLER,

       Sub-Champion – DMITRY JAKOVENKO.

 

2014 – EUROPEAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP –

 

                Champion               Sub-Champion

 

       Sub-18 - AVITAL BORUCHOVSKY     DANIIL YUFFA      

       Sub-16 - CEMIL CAN ALI MARANDI  GIORGI SIBASHVILI  

       Sub-14 - TIMUR FAKHRUTDINOV     ARAM HAKOBYAN     

       Sub-12 - VIKTOR MATVIISHEN      SEMEN LOMASOV     

       Sub-10 - MAMIKON GHARIBYAN      AHMET UTKU UZUMCU 

       Sub- 8 - ILYA MAKOVEEV          CLAUDIO PADUANO   

 

2016 – MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA –

       Campió – DAVID ANTON.  

 

                                                                  

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar