www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

18 – Novembre / Noviembre / November

 

 

1916 – MIGUEL CUELLAR GACHARNA.

 

1948 – Mor / Muere / Died – FREDERIC LAZARD.

 

1954 – ADRIAN MIKHALCHISHIN.

 

       ALEXANDER ROGOVSKOY.

 

1960 – SOGTO NAMGILOV.

 

1963 – MUHAMMAD IVAN SITURU.

 

1967 – ANTONIO CASTAN COSTAFREDA.

 

1968 – MASHA KLINOVA.

 

1973 – JORDI TORRES MARSOL.

 

1975 – Mor / Muere / Died – VLADIMIR VUKOVIC.

 

1980 – ROBERT FONTAINE.

 

       KJETIL A. LIE.

 

1981 – MIQUEL BESTARD BORRAS.

 

       ALEKSEI KIREEV.

 

1982 – MIROSLAV ZUFIC.

 

1983 – Mor / Muere / Died – PYOTR V. DUBININ.

 

       OSCAR VALLVERDU MIRET.

 

1984 – MARCEL BOIX ALBERICH.

 

1987 - UNITED STATES CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champions – NICK DE FIRMIAN and JOEL BENJAMIN.

 

1989 – STEFAN COLIJN.

 

1994 – MIGUOEL ADMIRAAL.

 

       VITALY MERIBANOV.

 

1998 – JULIO SUAREZ GOMEZ.

 

2002 – ALBERT CANALES ROS.

 

2005 – CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA

       Campeón – MIGUEL ILLESCAS,

       Sub-Campeón – JOSE M. LOPEZ.

 

2006 – CAMPEONATO IBEROAMERICANO –

       Campeón – LAZARO BRUZON,

       Sub-Campeón – MANUEL PEREZ.

 

2009 – WORLD BLITZ CHAMPIONSHIP –

       Champion – MAGNUS CARLSEN,

       Sub-Champion – VISWANATHAN ANAND.

 

2010 – WORLD BLITZ CHAMPIONSHIP –

       Champion – LEVON ARONIAN,

       Sub-Champion – TEIMOUR RADJABOV.

 

2011 – OBERT DE SANTA MARGARIDA DE MONTBUI –  

       Campió – ALBERT RAMON,

       Sots-Campió – SALVADOR LLACUNA.

 

2012 – Mor / Muere / Died – ELENA D. AKHMILOVSKAYA.

 

       WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

 

        Champion               Sub-Champion

 

 U-18 - DARIUSZ SWIERCZ        HOVHANNES GABUZYAN      

 U-16 - URII ELISEEV           A. KOUSHIK GIRISH       

 U-14 - KAYDEN W. TROFF        CHITHAMBARAM ARAVINDH   

 U-12 - SAMUEL SEVIAN          CAMERON WHEELER         

 U-10 - ANH KHOI NGUYEN        SHANT SARGSYAN          

 U- 8 - NODIRBEK ABDUSATTOROV  AHMET UTKU UZUMCU       

 

2017 – OBERT DE MARTORELL –  

       Campió – ANTONI GUAL,

       Sots-Campió – JORGE A. GONZALEZ.

 

                                                                  

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar