www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

12 – Octubre / October

 

 

1869 – CARL O. HARTLAUB.

 

1906 – NILS J. FOLKE EKSTRÖM.

 

1943 – PETER U. G. OSTERMEYER.

 

1946 – TERREY I. SHAW.

 

1947 – JOSEF PŘIBYL.

 

1959 – JULIO VILLA CARRILLO.

 

1961 – EMILI ORTONEDA MAYORAL.

 

       YURY PISKOV.

 

1966 – ALFONSO ALMEIDA SAENZ.

 

1968 – FCO. JAVIER GARCÍA MARTÍNEZ.

 

1969 – USSR CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – TIGRAN PETROSIAN,

       Sub-Champion – LEV POLUGAIEVSKY.

 

1973 – JOSEP M. BARÓN ISANTA.

 

1976 – JOAN ANTONI PÉREZ LÓPEZ.

 

       TORNEIG INTERNACIONAL COSTA BRAVA –

       Campió – BENT LARSEN.

 

1979 – CESAR HOLGADO ENCINAS.

 

1983 – MICHAEL ROIZ.

 

1985 – PEDRO PALACIOS EXPÓSITO.

 

1989 – ANDRÉS F. GALLEGO ALCARAZ.

 

1990 – KARTHIK R. ARUN.

 

1995 – CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA ACTIU –

       Campió – ÒSCAR DE LA RIVA,

       Sots-Campió – SANTIAGO BELTRÁN.

 

1997 – MAKSIM SAMUSENKO.

 

1999 – EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – DENNIS DE VREUGT,

       Sub-Champion – ALEXEI ILJUSHIN.

 

2000 – XAVIER ALOY LÓPEZ.

 

2002 – CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA

       Campeón – ALEXEI SHIROV,

       Sub-Campeón – FRANCISCO VALLEJO.

 

2004 – VIVIANA GALVÁN CIPRIANI.

 

       OPEN INTERNACIONAL VILLA DE BILBAO –

       Campeón – CHRISTIAN BAUER,

       Sub-Campeón – ALEXANDER MOISEENKO.

 

       CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA DE RÀPIDES –

       Campió – MIGUEL MUÑOZ,

       Sots-Campió – JORGE IGLESIAS.

 

2005 – CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA DE RÀPIDES –

       Campió – VIKTOR MOSKALENKO,

       Sots-Campió – CARLES FERRÓN.

 

2006 – CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA DE RÀPIDES –

       Campió – MIGUEL MUÑOZ,

       Sots-Campió – JOSÉ GONZÁLEZ.

 

2007 – CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA DE RÀPIDES –

       Campió – MARC NARCISO,

       Sots-Campió – MIGUEL MUÑOZ.

 

2010 – OBERT ACTIU CIUTAT DE CERVERA

       Campió – ALBERT RAMON,

       Sots-Campió – LUIS A. ROJAS.

 

2013 – FINAL MASTERS –

       Campeón – LEVON ARONIAN.

 

2014 – POKERSTARS INTERNATIONAL OPEN –

       Champion – NIGEL D. SHORT,

       Sub-Champion – LAURENT FRESSINET.

 

2015 – WORLD RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP –

       Champion – MAGNUS CARLSEN,

       Sub-Champion – IAN NEPOMNIACHTCHI.

 

2019 – WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

 

              Champion           Sub-Champion

 

       U-18 - R. PRAGGNANANDHAA  SHANT SARGSYAN    

       U-16 - RUDIK MAKARIAN     STEFAN POGOSYAN   

       U-14 - AYDIN SULEYMANLI   L. R. SRIHARI     

 

 

Calendari / Calendario / Calendar