www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

6 – Gener / Enero / January

 

 

1942 – FRANS CORNELIS.

 

1955 – SLAVOLJUB MARJANOVIC.

 

1963 – Mor / Muere / Died – WEAVER W. ADAMS.

 

       Mor / Muere / Died – HERMAN HELMS.

 

       KAREN MOVSZISZIAN.

 

       ANDREY NOSOV.

 

       UNITED STATES CHAMPIONSHIP –

       Champion – ROBERT JAMES FISCHER.

 

1965 – PETR HABA.

 

1970 – Mor / Muere / Died – VINCENZO CASTALDI.

 

1971 – OSCAR RUIZ MATA.

 

1975 – EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion –

       JOHN D.M. NUNN, Sub-Champion – SZKELLY.

 

1976 – ALEKSANDAR COLOVIC.

 

       EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP – Champions –

       ALEXANDER KOCHYEV, VENTZISLIAV INKIOV and

       ALEXANDRE PABLO.

 

1977 – DENIS ABASHEEV.

 

       MOHAMED HENNI.

 

1979 – ROBERT CVEK.

 

       WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP SUB-17 – Champion –

       PAUL MOTWANI, Sub-Champion – JOSE RAMON HUERGO.

 

1980 – JESUS GIRONES BATISTE.

 

1982 – AMON SIMUTOWE.

 

1984 – ZVIAD IZORIA.

 

1983 – ROBERTO MOGRANZINI.

 

1985 – TIBOR REISS.

 

       ARTYOM TIMOFEEV.

 

1989 – ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ.

 

1994 – VLADISLAV KOVALEV.

 

1998 – MARC OBREGON PANTEBRE.

 

2000 – Mor / Muere / Died – ALEXEY VYZMANAVIN.

 

2003 – FILIP BOE OLSEN.

 

2005 – INTERNATIONAL REGGIO EMILIA – Champion –

       ALEKSANDER DELCHEV, Sub-Champion – IGOR MILADINOVIC.

 

2006 – INTERNATIONAL REGGIO EMILIA – Champion –

       KONSTANTIN LANDA, Sub-Champion – DENIS YEVSEEV.

 

2008 – INTERNATIONAL REGGIO EMILIA – Champion –

       ZOLTAN ALMASI, Sub-Champion – VUGAR GASHIMOV.

 

2009 – OPEN INTERNACIONAL VILLA DE ROQUETAS DE MAR –

       Campeón – MARCELO A. PANELO, Sub-Campeón –

       FERNANDO PERALTA.

 

2010 - TORNEO DI CAPODANNO – Champion – GATA KAMSKY.

 

2011 – TORNEO DI CAPODANNO – Champion – VUGAR GASHIMOV.

 

2012 - TORNEO DI CAPODANNO – Champion – ANISH GIRI.

 

                                                  

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar