www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

14 – Desembre / Diciembre / December

 

 

1850 – JEAN TAUBENHAUS.

 

1885 – Mor / Muere / Died – ERNST K. FALKBEER.

 

1919 – BELA SANDOR.

 

1934 – Mor / Muere / Died – PAUL S. LEONHARDT.

 

1938 – HENRIJETA KONARKOWSKA SOKOLOV.

 

1951 – JAN H. TIMMAN.

 

       URSS CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion – PAUL KERES,

       Sub-Champion – TIGRAN V. PETROSIAN.

 

1956 – JOAN TORDESILLAS CASALS.

 

1960 – PAOLO VEZZOSI.

 

1963 – HUMBERTO PECORELLI GARCIA.

 

1964 – ALIN ARDELEANU.

 

       JOSE RAMON PEREZ.

 

1967 – IAN L. THOMAS.

 

1969 – Mor / Muere / Died – JOSE SANZ AGUADO.

 

1971 – VIKTOR V. BOLOGAN.

 

1972 – EMILIO PAREDES GALAN.

 

1973 – JACOBO CASELAS CABANAS.

 

       EDIN PEZEROVIC.

 

1975 – RICHARD BITOON.

 

1978 – NIKOLETTA LAKOS.

 

1980 – KARL MAH.

 

1986 – VERA PAPADOPOULOU.

 

1989 – Mor / Muere / Died – FRANCESC FARRUS MATEU.

 

1991 – DAVID RECUERO GUERRA.

 

       CAMPEONATO DE ARGENTINA – Campeón –

       JORGE A. RUBINETTI, Sub-Campeón - GUILLERMO SOPPE.

 

1993 - UNITED STATES CHAMPIONSHIP – Champions –

       ALEX YERMOLINSKY and ALEXANDER SHABALOV.

 

1998 – PERE GARRIGA CAZORLA.

 

2001 – WORLD WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion –

       CHEN ZHU, Sub-Champion – ALEXANDRA KOSTENIUK.

 

2008 – OPEN INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE PALMA – Campió –

       STEWART G. HASLINGER, Sots-Campió – DMITRY SVETUSHKIN.

 

       MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA ILUNDAIN, TORNEIG INTERNACIONAL –

       Campió – JOSE MANUEL LOPEZ, Sots-Campió – ORELVIS PEREZ.

 

       ITALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion – FABIANO CARUANA,

       Sub-Champion – MICHELE GODENA.

 

2009 - WORLD CUP – Champion – BORIS GELFAND,

       Sub-Champion – RUSLAN PONOMARIOV.

 

       INDIAN PREMIER NATIONAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion –

       BASKARAN ADHIBAN, Sub-Champion - S. P. SETHURAMAN.

 

2013 – MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA ILUNDAIN, ESCACS BASE –

 

                Campió           Sots-Campió

 

       SUB-20 – ALBERT EZQUERRO  PERE GARRIGA     

       SUB-14 – XAVIER MARTINEZ  DANIEL GARCIA   

       SUB-12 – GERARD AYATS     ALBERT CASTILLO 

       SUB-10 – VICTOR ALVAREZ   ALEX MARIA       

       SUB-8  ARNAU CASTILLO   NICOLAS JIMENEZ 

 

2014 - LONDON CHESS CLASSIC – Champion – VISWANATHAN ANAND.

 

       MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA ILUNDAIN, TORNEIG INTERNACIONAL –

       Campió – MIGUEL MUÑOZ, Sots-Campió – ARIAN GONZALEZ.

 

2015 – UKRAINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion – ANDREI VOLOKITIN,

       Sub-Champion – MARTYN KRAVTSIV.

 

                                                                   

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar