www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

5 – Gener / Enero / January

 

 

1828 – CHARLES EDWARD RANKEN.

 

1870 – HERMAN HELMS.

 

1908 – ABRAM D. ZAMIKHOVSKY.

 

1937 – ANNI LAAKMANN.

 

1949 – LUTZ ESPIG.

 

1952 – LEIF OGAARD.

 

       DIMO WERNER.

 

1957 – Mor / Muere / Died - OLDRICH DURAS.

 

1962 – SUZANA MAKSIMOVIC.

 

       ALIJA MURATOVIC.

 

1964 – VICENÇ FONT PURROY.

 

       MILOS PAVLOVIC.

 

1967 – JOZSEF PALKOVI.

 

1969 – ALEXANDER POTAPOV.

 

1977 – WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion –

       MARK C. DIESEN, Sub-Champion – LUBOMIR FTACNIK.

 

       EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion –

       LUBOMIR FTACNIK, Sub-Champion - YEVGENY Y. VLADIMIROV.

 

1979 – PAULO DIAS.

 

       EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion –

       JOHN VAN DER WIEL, Sub-Champion - SERGEY DOLMATOV.

 

1982 – EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion –

       CURT HANSEN, Sub-Champion - ALON GREENFELD.

 

1984 – FABIEN LIBISZEWSKI.

 

1986 – OLEG KOZLITIN.

 

1988 – Mor / Muere / Died - GIORGIO PORRECA.

 

1993 – BABU M. R. LALITH.

 

1994 – ROUT PADMINI.

 

       ALEXANDR PREDKE.

 

       EDUARD VILALTA SANCHEZ.

 

1996 – ALEXANDRE PINSACH GELABERT.

 

       JAVIER PUYANE GONZALEZ.

 

2009 – OPEN INTERNACIONAL MEMORIAL PEPITA FERRER –

       Campió – MIGUEL MUÑOZ, Sots-Campió – LLUIS Mª PERPINYA.

 

2010 – HASTINGS CHESS CONGRESS – Champion –

       ANDREI ISTRATESCU, Sub-Champion – ROMAIN EDOUARD.

 

       OPEN INTERNACIONAL MEMORIAL PEPITA FERRER – Campió –

       LLUIS Mª PERPINYA, Sots-Campió – FCO. JAVIER GARCIA.

 

2011 – RILTON CUP – Champion – SERGEY VOLKOV,

       Sub-Champion – ALEKSANDR SHIMANOV.

 

2016 – OBERT DE NADAL DEL GUINARDO – Campió –

       FCO. JAVIER GARCIA, Sots-Campió – IMAR TALLO.  

 

2017 – OBERT DE NADAL DEL GUINARDO – Campió –

       FILEMON CRUZ, Sots-Campió – MIGUEL MUÑOZ.

 

                                                           

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar