www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

30 – Juliol / Julio / July

 

 

1928 – JOAN SEGURA VILA.

 

1933 – JOSEP SOLSONA MANONELLES.

 

1935 – GYOZO V. FORINTOS.

 

1945 – ERVIN NAGY.

 

1955 – PETER SCHEEREN.

 

1964 – MIRJANA MEDIC.

 

1970 – ARTUR FROLOV.

 

1974 – RAMON OLIVA RIERA.

 

1975 – TOMASZ MARKOWSKI.

 

1976 – ROMAN POPOV.

 

1984 – UNITED STATES CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – LEV O. ALBURT,

       Sub-Champion – NICK E. DE FIRMIAN.

 

1985 – ANGELO DAMIA.

 

1986 – JOAQUIM ROVIRA VILATOBA.

 

1991 – DANIEL MORENO GRACIA.

 

1992 – FABIANO CARUANA.

 

1994 – Mor / Muere / Died – THEO D. VAN SCHELTINGA.

 

1995 – JORGE CORI TELLO.

 

2005 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL VILA DE SITGES –

       Campió – OLEG KORNEEV,

       Sots-Campió – MIGUEL MUÑOZ.

 

2008 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL VILA DE SITGES –

       Campió – ZBIGNIEW PAKLEZA,

       Sots-Campió – KAREN MOVSZISZIAN.

 

2009 – BIEL GRANDMASTER TOURNAMENT –

       Champion – MAXIME VACHIER.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL VILA DE SITGES –  

       Campió – LARS KARLSSON,

       Sots-Campió – YURI SOLODOVNICHENKO.

 

       DUTCH CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – ANISH GIRI,

       Sub-Champion – ERWIN L’AMI.

 

2010 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL VILA DE SITGES –

       Campió – JOSE GONZALEZ,

       Sots-Campió – ALEXEI BARSOV.

 

2011 – GERARD PIÑOL BOSCH.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL VILA DE SITGES –  

       Campió – STEFAN DJURIC,

       Sots-Campió – MIGUEL MUÑOZ.

 

2014 – CAMPEONATO IBEROAMERICANO –  

       Campeón – AXEL BACHMANN,

       Sub-Campeón – JORGE CORI.

 

2015 – BIEL GRANDMASTER TOURNAMENT

       Champion – MAXIME VACHIER.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL VILA DE SITGES –  

       Campió – JOHAN SALOMON,

       Sots-Campió – KAREN H. GRIGORYAN.

 

2016 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL VILA DE SITGES –  

       Campió – SERGEY VOLKOV,

       Sots-Campió – KAREN MOVSZISZIAN.

 

2017 – OPEN INTERNACIONAL D’ANDORRA

       Campió – MANUEL PENA,

       Sots-Campió – DANIEL FORCEN.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL VILA DE SITGES –  

       Campió – JORGE CORI,

       Sots-Campió – SERGEY VOLKOV.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT D’OLOT –

       Campió – ORELVIS PEREZ,

       Sots-Campió – MIGUEL MUÑOZ.

 

                                                                             

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar