www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

27 – Agost / Agosto / August

 

 

1840 – WILLIAM N. POTTER.

 

1904 – VLADIMIR A. MAKOGONOV.

 

1932 – MICHEL ROOS.

 

1950 – ELIZBAR UBILAVA.

 

1951 – JESÚS TORRENS GARRIGA.

 

1953 – Mor / Muere / Died - VICTOR L. WAHLTUCH.

 

1963 – CRAIG S. M. THOMSON.

 

1964 – JAVIER LONGA YAUCA.

 

1966 – SUHROB KHAMDAMOV.

 

1967 – FRANCESC FERNÁNDEZ LOZANO.

 

1973 – OLIVIER TOUZANE.

 

1974 – DENIS FROLOV.

 

1975 – VESELIN DRAGIEV.

 

       VLADIMIR GEORGIEV.

 

1977 – JOAN M. ARÉVALO SABATÉ.

 

1981 – ALEKSEI PRIDOROZHNI.

 

1984 – STEPHEN GLINERT.

 

       KONSTANTIN MASLAK.

 

1986 – Mor / Muere / Died - GEORGY T. AGZAMOV.

 

1991 – HAGEN POETSCH.

 

1993 – ZURAB JAVAKHADZE.

 

       STEVEN C. ZIERK.

 

1998 – ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – RUSTAM KASIMDZHANOV,

       Sub-Champion – DIBYENDU BARUA.

 

1999 – PAU ROS MANUEL.

 

       CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA

       Campeón – MIGUEL ILLESCAS,

       Sub-Campeón – ZENÓN FRANCO.

 

2000 – EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – ADAM HORVATH,

       Sub-Champion – FRANCISCO VALLEJO.

 

2002 – VELIMIR IVIC.

 

2006 – BIEL VALIOS VISA.

 

2008 – MIKHAIL TAHL MEMORIAL –

       Champion – VASSILY IVANCHUK.

 

2009 – Mor / Muere / Died - VIATCHESLAV V. OSNOS.

 

2012 – OBERT CIUTAT DE MANRESA –

       Campió – JOSÉ C. IBARRA,

       Sots-Campió – HIPÓLITO ASÍS.

 

2013 – Mor / Muere / Died - MAXWELL L. FULLER.

 

2016 – EUROPEAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         Champion            Sub-Champion

 

  U-18 - MANUEL PETROSYAN    MAKSIM VAVULIN         

  U-16 - TIMUR FAKHRUTDINOV  IGOR JANIK             

  U-14 - SALVADOR GUERRA     VIACHASLAU ZARUBITSKI  

  U-12 - MAMIKON GHARIBYAN   EKIN BARIS OZENIR      

  U-10 - VOLODAR MURZIN      GRIGORI PONOMAREV      

  U- 8 - ARTEM PINGIN        MATEI VALERIU MOGIRZAN 

 

2017 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL DE SANTS  

       Campió – RINAT JUMABAYEV,

       Sots-Campió – DMITRY SVETUSHKIN.

 

       FRENCH CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – ETIENNE BACROT,

       Sub-Champion – LAURENT FRESSINET.

 

2018 – SINQUEFIELD CUP –

       Champions – LEVON ARONIAN, MAGNUS CARLEN

       and FABIANO CARUANA.

 

                                                                                 

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar