www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

 

CAMPIONAT DE FRANΗA

CAMPEONATO DE FRANCIA

FRENCH CHAMPIONSHIP

 

             CAMPIΣ                SOTS-CAMPIΣ

             CAMPEON               SUB-CAMPEON

             CHAMPION              SUB-CHAMPION

 

      1880 – SAMUEL ROSENTHAL      ALBERT CLERC

      1881 – EDWARD CHAMIER        JULES DE RIVIERE

      1883 – ALBERT CLERC          JULES DE RIVIERE

      1903 – ADOLPHE SILBERT       HENRI DELAIRE

31/07/1914 – ALPHONSE GOETZ        ALEXANDRE TELEGUINE

      1923 – M. GEORGES RENAUD     ANDRE MUFFANG

      1924 – ROBERT CREPEAUX       HENRI BRETRAND

      1925 – ROBERT CREPEAUX       FREDERIC LAZARD

                                   ADOLPHE SILBERT

      1926 – ANDRE CHERON          FREDERIC LAZARD

      1927 – ANDRE CHERON          MAURICE POLIKIER

      1928 – AMEDEE GIBAUD         LOUIS BETBEDER

      1929 – ANDRE CHERON          ARISTIDE GROMER

      1930 – AMEDEE GIBAUD         ARISTIDE GROMER

      1931 – ANDRE MUFFANG         MAURICE RAIZMAN

                                   ANDRE THIELLEMENT

      1932 – MAURICE RAIZMAN       ARISTIDE GROMER

                                   BORIS GOLBERINE

      1933 – ARISTIDE GROMER       ROBERT FRENTZ

      1934 – VICTOR KAHN           MAURICE RAIZMAN

      1935 – AMEDEE GIBAUD         LUCIEN JUNG

                                   NICOLA B. ROMETTI

      1936 – MAURICE RAIZMAN       AMEDEE GIBAUD

      1937 – ARISTIDE GROMER       AMEDEE GIBAUD

      1938 – ARISTIDE GROMER       MAURICE RAIZMAN

      1940 – AMEDEE GIBAUD

      1941 – ROBERT CREPEAUX       ROGER DANIEL

      1942 – ROGER DANIEL          AMEDEE GIBAUD

      1943 – LOUIS BIGOT           RENE PILLON

      1945 – CESAR BOUTTEVILLE     ROGER DANIEL

      1946 – MAURICE RAIZMAN       LOUIS BETBEDER

      1947 – MAURICE RAIZMAN       AMEDEE GIBAUD

                                   ARISTIDE GROMER

                                   NICOLAS ROSSOLIMO

      1948 – NICOLAS ROSSOLIMO     GEORGES NORADOUNGUIAN

                                   LOUIS BIGOT

      1949 – CLAUDE HUGOT          CESAR BOUTTEVILLE

                                   ROGER DANIEL

      1950 – CESAR BOUTTEVILLE     CLAUDE HUGOT

      1951 – MAURICE RAIZMAN       ROGER DANIEL

      1952 – MAURICE RAIZMAN       ANDRE THIELLEMENT

                                   CESAR BOUTTEVILLE

      1953 – SAVIELLY TARTAKOWER   CLAUDE HUGOT

      1954 – CESAR BOUTTEVILLE     GUY MAZZONI

      1955 – CESAR BOUTTEVILLE     DAVID GALULA

      1956 - PIERRE ROLLAND        CLAUDE LEMOINE

      1957 – VOLF BERGRASER        CESAR BOUTTEVILLE

      1958 – CLAUDE LEMOINE        MICHEL ROOS

      1959 – CESAR BOUTTEVILLE     CLAUDE LEMOINE

      1961 – GUY MAZZONI           PIERRE ROLLAND

      1962 – ANDRE THIELLEMENT     PIERRE ROLLAND

      1963 – ANDRE THIELLEMENT     GUY MAZZONI

      1964 – MICHEL ROOS           GUY MAZZONI

      1965 – GUY MAZZONI           CESAR BOUTTEVILLE

                                   PIERRE ROLLAND

      1966 – VOLF BERGRASER        PIERRE ROLLAND

      1967 – CESAR BOUTTEVILLE     JEAN C. LETZELTER

      1968 – JEAN C. LETZELTER     CLAUDE CONAN

      1969 – JACQUES PLANTE        GUY MAZZONI

      1970 – JACQUES MACLES        BERNARD HUGUET

      1971 – JEAN C. LETZELTER     JEAN L. SERET

      1972 - ALDO HAIK             LAURENT MONNARD

      1973 – MICHEL BENOIT         MAURICE BESSENAY

      1974 – JEAN C. LETZELTER     NICOLAS GIFFARD

      1975 – MIODRAG TODORCEVIC    JEAN L. SERET

      1976 – FRANΗOIS CHEVALDONNET NICOLAS GIFFARD

      1977 – LOUIS ROOS            EMMANUEL PREISSMANN

      1978 – NICOLAS GIFFARD       RICHARD GOLDENBERG

      1979 – BACHAR KOUATLY        DIDIER SELLOS

      1980 – JEAN L. SERET         THIERRY MANOUCK

      1981 – JEAN L. SERET         RICHARD GOLDENBERG

      1982 – NICOLAS GIFFARD       CHRISTOPHE BERNARD

      1983 – ALDO HAIK             PASCAL HERB

      1984 – JEAN L. SERET         BACHAR KOUATLY

      1985 – JEAN L. SERET         MEHRSHAD SHARIF

      1986 – GILLES MIRALLES       OLIVIER RENET

      1987 – CHRISTOPHE BERNARD    GILLES ANDRUET

      1988 – GILLES ANDRUET        ALDO HAIK

      1989 – GILLES MIRALLES       JEAN L. SERET

      1990 – MARC SANTO            JEAN R. KOCH

      1991 – MARC SANTO            OLIVIER RENET

      1992 – MANUEL APICELLA       ARNAUD HAUCHARD

      1993 – EMMANUEL BRICARD      JEAN L. CHABANON

      1994 – MARC SANTO            MANUEL APICELLA

      1995 – ERIC PRIE             MEHRSHAD SHARIF

      1996 – CHRISTIAN BAUER       ANATOLY VAISSER

30/08/1997 – ANATOLY VAISSER       DARKO ANIC

28/08/1998 – IOSSIF DORFMAN        ETIENNE BACROT

25/08/1999 – ETIENNE BACROT        DAVID MARCIANO

26/08/2000 – ETIENNE BACROT        IOSSIF DORFMAN

24/08/2001 – ETIENNE BACROT        ANATOLY VAISSER

31/08/2002 – ETIENNE BACROT        JOEL LAUTIER

30/08/2003 – ETIENNE BACROT        JOEL LAUTIER

26/08/2004 – JOEL LAUTIER          LAURENT FRESSINET

26/08/2005 – JOEL LAUTIER          ANDREI SOKOLOV

26/08/2006 – VLADISLAV TKACHIEV    LAURENT FRESSINET

25/08/2007 – MAXIME VACHIER        VLADISLAV TKACHIEV

22/08/2008 – ETIENNE BACROT        MAXIME VACHIER

21/08/2009 – VLADISLAV TKACHIEV    MAXIME VACHIER

21/08/2010 – LAURENT FRESSINET     ROMAIN EDOUARD

25/08/2011 – MAXIME VACHIER        LAURENT FRESSINET

25/08/2012 – ROMAIN EDOUARD

             MAXIME VACHIER

             CHRISTIAN BAUER

             ETIENNE BACROT

23/08/2013 – HICHAM HAMDOUCHI      JEAN M. DEGRAEVE

28/08/2014 – LAURENT FRESSINET     ETIENNE BACROT

20/08/2015 – CHRISTIAN BAUER       TIGRAN GHARAMIAN

21/08/2016 – MATTHIEU CORNETTE     YANNICK GOZZOLI

27/08/2017 – ETIENNE BACROT        LAURENT FRESSINET