www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

10 – Agost / Agosto / August

 

 

1877 – FRANK J. MARSHALL.

 

1904 – KARL HELLING.

 

1923 – JOSEP MANGUES ALOS.

 

1935 – WITOLD BALCEROWSKI.

 

1936 – CHARLES PARTOS.

 

1939 – SEJER HOLM PETERSEN.

 

1946 – SERGIO MARIOTTI.

 

1956 – RAMON GONELL APARICI.

 

1957 – BOGUSLAW SYGULSKI.

 

1959 – MAREK HAWELKO.

 

1961 – EDITH SOPPE.

 

1965 – IGOR NAUMKIN.

 

       PERE REGINALDO HUIX.

 

1967 – LEONID TOTSKY.

 

1970 – MICHAEL RAHAL.

 

1973 – VLADISLAV BOROVIKOV.

 

       RADU LAURENTIN ROUA.

 

       ANDREW WEBSTER.

 

1974 – ANDREY NIKITIN.

 

1975 – MARIJA MARCETIC.

 

1977 – J. FRANCESC GALLARDO SANTOLŔRIA.

 

       SHILONG LI.

 

1979 – IRINA SLAVINA.

 

       WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – YASSER SEIRAWAN,

       Sub-Champion – ALEXANDER CHERNIN.

 

1983 – MAGESH CH. PANCHANATHAN.

 

1984 – HOLDEN HERNÁNDEZ CARMENATES.

 

1989 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BADALONA

       Campió – DARCY LIMA,

       Sots-Campió – ARIEL H. SORIN.

 

1993 – BOGDAN ONISOR.

 

1998 – DIPTAYAN GHOSH.

 

1999 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – MARC NARCISO,

       Sots-Campió – DAVOR KOMLJENOVIC.

 

2000 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – DAVOR KOMLJENOVIC,

       Sots-Campió – ORAZLY ANNAGELDYEV.

 

2001 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – KAREN MOVSZISZIAN,

       Sots-Campió – RUSLAN POGORELOV.

 

2002 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – RUSLAN POGORELOV,

       Sots-Campió – FERNANDO PERALTA.

 

2003 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BANYOLES –

       Campió – JOAN FLUVIŔ,

       Sots-Campió – JORDI MAGEM.

 

       INTERNATIONAL OF DORTMUND –

       Champion – VICTOR V. BOLOGAN,

       Sub-Champion – VLADIMIR KRAMNIK.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – FRANK DE LA PAZ,

       Sots-Campió – RUSLAN POGORELOV.

 

2004 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – AZER MIRZOEV,

       Sots-Campió – KAREN MOVSZISZIAN.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BADALONA

       Campió – M. CH. PANCHANATHAN,

       Sots-Campió – ALEKSANDER DELCHEV.

 

2005 – RAMESH B. PRAGGNANANDHAA.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – VIKTOR MOSKALENKO,

       Sots-Campió – KAREN MOVSZISZIAN.

 

2006 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – RUBÉN FELGAER,

       Sots-Campió – AZER MIRZOEV.

 

2007 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BADALONA 

       Campió – ZBIGNIEW PAKLEZA,

       Sots-Campió – LEVAN AROSHIDZE.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET 

       Campió – ARTUR KOGAN,

       Sots-Campió – AZER MIRZOEV.

 

       BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – JACOB AAGAARD,

       Sub-Champion – STEPHEN J. GORDON.

 

2008 – Mor / Muere / Died – IGOR Y. ZAKHAREVICH.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET 

       Campió – AZER MIRZOEV,

       Sots-Campió – KAREN MOVSZISZIAN.

 

       ARCTIC CHESS CHALLENGE –

       Champion – IGOR KURNOSOV,

       Sub-Champion – SIMEN AGDESTEIN.

 

2009 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – LELYS S. MARTÍNEZ,

       Sots-Campió – JAIME A. CUARTAS.

 

2010 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – PETR VELICKA,

       Sots-Campió – LELYS S. MARTÍNEZ.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BADALONA 

       Campió – LÁZARO BRUZÓN,

       Sots-Campió – YUNIESKY QUESADA.

 

2011 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – FERNANDO PERALTA,

       Sots-Campió – KAREN MOVSZISZIAN.

 

2013 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – LUIS A. GÓMEZ,

       Sots-Campió – KAREN MOVSZISZIAN.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BADALONA  

       Campió – JOAN FLUVIŔ,

       Sots-Campió – DANIEL ALSINA.

 

2014 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – KAREN MOVSZISZIAN,

       Sots-Campió – JOAN MELLADO.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BADALONA  

       Campió – KAREN H. GRIGORYAN,

       Sots-Campió – SOMAK PALIT.

 

2015 – ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP  

       Champion – A. R. SALEH SALEM,

       Sub-Champion – SURYA S. GANGULY.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BADALONA  

       Campió – FERNANDO PERALTA,

       Sots-Campió – TIGRAN K. HARUTYUNIAN.

 

2016 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL LA POBLA DE LILLET

       Campió – KAREN MOVSZISZIAN,

       Sots-Campió – DANIEL URIBE.

 

       OBERT INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BADALONA  

       Campió – ISAN R. ORTIZ,

       Sots-Campió – FERNANDO PERALTA.

 

2017 – OBERT INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BADALONA 

       Campió – KAREN H. GRIGORIAN,

       Sots-Campió – TIGRAN S. PETROSYAN.

 

                                                                                     

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar