www.bidmonfa.com index-web bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

indexc1

 

mon

 

INFORMATION OF THE WORLD

 

logo_facebook_2Facebook / logo_twitter_2Twiter / logo_instagram_2Instagram

 

Information - Catalunya / History world championships

 

Elo / Elo live + 2700 / Links / Games players / Information players

 

fide_6 ChessBase

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

INF. JUGADORS / JUGADORES / PLAYERS

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

NORWAY CHESS

 

Stavanger (Norway), 5 - 16 october

 

General information

 

 

Champion - MAGNUS CARLSEN

 

Participants - Pairings and results

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 - T - S -

 

1 M. Carlsen - * * 3 15 15 0 0 3 15 3 3 3 - 195- 1 -

2 F. Caruana - 0 1 * * 0 3 3 15 1 15 3 15 155- 4 -

3 L Aronian - 1 3 3 0 * * 3 1 1 1 3 15 175- 3 -

4 J. K. Duda - 3 0 0 1 0 15 * * 0 0 1 3 - 9'5- 5 -

5 A. Firouzja - 1 0 15 1 1515 3 3 * * 3 3 - 185- 2 -

6 A. Tari - 0 0 0 1 0 1 15 0 0 0 * * - 35- 6 -

 

Games

 

Result 2019

 

Champion - MAGNUS CARLSEN

 

 

 

ELO FIDE - OCTOBER 2020

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2863  =

       2   Fabiano Caruana        2828  - 7

       3   Liren Ding         2791  =

       4   Maxime Vachier         2784  + 6

          Ian Nepomniachtchi   2784  =

       6   Alexander Grischuk     2777  =

      7   Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2770  + 6

          Wesley B. So      2770  =

       9   Levon Aronian          2767  - 6

      10   Teimour Radjabov       2765  =

T-101

 

 

 

CANDIDATES WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Yekaterinburg (Russia), 17 - 28 march / (?) - (?)

 

General information

 

Participants - Pairings and results - Standings

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - T - 7/14-

 

1 F. Caruana - * * 0 = = = = = 1 - 35 - 3-6 -

2 L. Ding - 1 * * = 0 0 = 0 = - 25 - 7-8 -

3 A. Grischuk - = = * * = = = = = - 35 - 3-6 -

4 I. Nepomniachtchi - = 1 = * * 0 1 1 = - 45 - 1-2 -

5 M. Vachier - = 1 = 1 * * = = = - 45 - 1-2 -

6 A. Giri - = = = 0 = * * = 1 - 35 - 3-6 -

7 H. Wang - = 1 = 0 = = * * = - 35 - 3-6 -

8 K. Alekseenko - 0 = = = = 0 = * * - 25 - 7-8 -

 

Games in live

 

Result 2018

 

Champion - FABIANO CARUANA

 

History world championship

 

 

 

04-09-2020 - Mor / Muere / Died - Dmitry Svetushkin.

 

 

 

ELO FIDE - SEPTEMBER 2020

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2863  =

       2   Fabiano Caruana        2835  =

       3   Liren Ding         2791  =

       4   Ian Nepomniachtchi   2784  =

       5   Maxime Vachier         2778  =

       6   Alexander Grischuk     2777  =

       7   Levon Aronian          2773  =

       8   Wesley B. So      2770  =

       9   Teimour Radjabov       2765  =

      10  Anish Giri      2764  =

        Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2764  =

T-100

 

 

 

ELO FIDE - AUGUST 2020

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2863  =

       2   Fabiano Caruana        2835  =

       3   Liren Ding         2791  =

       4   Ian Nepomniachtchi   2784  =

       5   Maxime Vachier         2778  =

       6   Alexander Grischuk     2777  =

       7   Levon Aronian          2773  =

       8   Wesley B. So      2770  =

       9   Teimour Radjabov       2765  =

      10  Anish Giri      2764  =

        Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2764  =

T-101

 

 

 

BIEL GRANDMASTER TOURNAMENT

 

Biel (Switzerland), 21 - 29 july

 

General information

 

Players

 

 

Champion - RADOSŁAW WOJTASZEK

 

CLASSICAL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - T - S -

 

1 P. Harikrishna - * 1 1 = 1 = = 1 - 5'5 - 1 -

2 R. Wojtaszek - 0 * = = = 1 1 = - 4 - 3 -

3 D. Antn - 0 = * 1 1 0 0 0 - 25 - 7 -

4 M. Adams - = = 0 * = 1 1 1 - 45 - 2 -

5 R. douard - 0 = 0 = * = = 1 - 3 - 6 -

6 A. Naiditsch - = 0 1 0 = * 1 0 - 3 - 5 -

7 N. Studer - = 0 1 0 = 0 * 0 - 2 - 8 -

8 V. Keymer - 0 = 1 0 0 1 1 * - 35 - 4 -

 

Games

 

Resultat 2019

 

Champion - SANTOSH VIDIT

 

 

 

ELO FIDE - JULY 2020

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2863  =

       2   Fabiano Caruana        2835  =

       3   Liren Ding         2791  =

       4   Ian Nepomniachtchi   2784  =

       5   Maxime Vachier         2778  =

       6   Alexander Grischuk     2777  =

       7   Levon Aronian          2773  =

       8   Wesley B. So      2770  =

       9   Teimour Radjabov       2765  =

      10  Anish Giri      2764  =

        Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2764  =

T-100

 

 

 

ELO FIDE - JUNE 2020

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2863  =

       2   Fabiano Caruana        2835  =

       3   Liren Ding         2791  =

       4   Ian Nepomniachtchi   2784  =

       5   Maxime Vachier         2778  =

       6   Alexander Grischuk     2777  =

       7   Levon Aronian          2773  =

       8   Wesley B. So      2770  =

       9   Teimour Radjabov       2765  =

      10  Anish Giri      2764  =

        Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2764  =

T-100

 

 

 

ELO FIDE - MAY 2020

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2863  =

       2   Fabiano Caruana        2835  =

       3   Liren Ding         2791  =

       4   Ian Nepomniachtchi   2784  =

       5   Maxime Vachier         2778  =

       6   Alexander Grischuk     2777  =

       7   Levon Aronian          2773  =

       8   Wesley B. So      2770  =

       9   Teimour Radjabov       2765  =

      10  Anish Giri      2764  =

        Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2764  =

T-100

 

 

 

20-04-2020 - Mor / Muere / Died - Arsen Yegiazarian.

 

 

 

30-03-2020 - Mor / Muere / Died - Arianne B. Caoili.

 

 

 

ELO FIDE - APRIL 2020

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2863  + 1

       2   Fabiano Caruana        2835  - 7

       3   Liren Ding         2791  - 14

       4   Ian Nepomniachtchi   2784  + 10

       5   Maxime Vachier         2778  + 11

       6   Alexander Grischuk     2777  =

       7   Levon Aronian          2773  =

       8   Wesley B. So      2770  =

       9   Teimour Radjabov       2765  =

      10  Anish Giri      2764  + 1

         Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2764  - 6

T-100

 

 

 

WOMENS FIDE GRAND PRIX - LAUSANNE

 

Lausanne (Switzerland), 2 - 13 march

 

General information

 

 

Champion - NANA DZAGNIDZE

 

Participants - Pairings and results - Standings

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - T - S -

 

1 W. Ju - * 0 = = 0 0 1 = = = = = - 45 - 9-10-

2 A. Goryachkina - 1 * = = = = = 1 = = 1 = - 7 2 -

3 M. Muzychuk - = = * = = = = 1 = = 0 = - 55 - 6-8 -

4 A. Muzychuk - = = = * = 0 = 1 = = = 1 - 6 - 4-5 -

5 D. Harika - 1 = = = * 1 = 0 = = 0 = - 55 - 6-8 -

6 N. Dzagnidze - 1 = = 1 0 * = = = 1 = 1 - 7 1 -

7 A. Kashlinskaya - 0 = = = = = * 1 = = = 1 - 6 - 4-5 -

8 A. Kosteniuk - = 0 0 0 1 = 0 * 1 0 = = - 4 -11-12-

9 P. Cramling - = = = = = = = 0 * 0 = = - 45 - 9-10-

10 Z. Abdumalik - = = = = = 0 = 1 1 * 1 = - 65 - 3 -

11 A. Stefanova - = 0 1 = 1 = = = = 0 * = - 55 - 6-8 -

12 M. Sebag - = = = 0 = 0 0 = = = = * - 4 11-12-

 

Games

 

 

 

05-03-2020 - Mor / Muere / Died - Stanislav Bogdanovich.

 

 

 

ELO FIDE - MARCH 2020

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2862  =

       2   Fabiano Caruana        2842  =

       3   Liren Ding         2805  =

       4   Alexander Grischuk     2777  =

       5   Ian Nepomniachtchi   2774  =

       6   Levon Aronian          2773  =

       7   Wesley B. So      2770  =

       8   Maxime Vachier         2767  - 3

       9   Teimour Radjabov       2765  =

      10   Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2764  - 6

T-100

 

 

 

AEROFLOT OPEN

 

Moscow (Russia), 19 - 27 february

 

General information

 

 

Champion - AYDIN SLEYMANLI Sub-Champion - RINAT JUMABAYEV

 

  Group A - Participants - Round - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - Standings

 

Final standings

 

1 Aydin Sleymanli 6'5

2 Rinat Jumabayev 65

3 Rauf Mamedov 65

4 Chithambaram Aravindh 65

5 Aleksei Aleksandrov 6

6 Vugar Asadli 6

7 Baskaran Adhiban 6

8 Manuel Petrosyan 6

9 Mustafa Yilmaz 6

10 David Paravyan 6

T-97

 

  Group B - Participants - Round - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - Standings

 

Games

 

Result 2019

 

Champion - KAIDO KLAOTS Sub-Champion - HAIK M. MARTIROSYAN

 

History championship

 

 

 

PRAGUE FESTIVAL

 

Prague (Czech Republic), 12 - 21 february

 

General information

 

MASTERS

 

firouzja_alireza_5b

 

Champion - ALIREZA FIROUZJA

 

Participants - Pairings and results - Crosstable

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - T - S -

 

1 J. K. Duda - * = 0 1 1 = = = = = - 5 - 2-5 -

2 N. Vitiugov - = * = = = = 1 0 = = - 45 - 6-7 -

3 A. Firouzja - 1 = * 0 = 1 = = = = - 5 - 1 -

4 S. G. Vidit - 0 = 1 * 0 = = 1 1 = - 5 - 2-5 -

5 D. Navara - 0 = = 1 * 0 0 = = 1 - 4 - 8-9 -

6 P. Harikrishna - = = 0 = 1 * = = = = - 45 - 6-7 -

7 D. Antn - = 0 = = 1 = * = = 1 - 5 - 2-5 -

8 S. Shankland - = 1 = 0 = = = * = 1 - 5 - 2-5 -

9 M. Ragger - = = = 0 = = = = * = - 4 - 8-9 -

10 N. Grandelius - = = = = 0 = 0 0 = * - 3 10 -

 

Games

 

CHALLENGERS

 

 

Champion - JORDEN VAN FOREEST

 

Participants - Pairings and results - Crosstable

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - T - S -

 

1 N. A. O. Abasov - * = 1 0 1 = = = 1 = - 55 - 2-3 -

2 J. Van Foreest - = * = = = 1 1 1 = = - 6 - 1 -

3 A. Esipenko - 0 = * = 1 = = = 1 1 - 55 2-3 -

4 M. Bartel - 1 = = * 0 = 1 = = = - 5 - 4-6 -

5 K. Piorun - 0 = 0 1 * = = 1 1 = - 5 - 4-6 -

6 T. D. V. Nguyen - = 0 = = = * = = = 1 - 45 - 7 -

7 J. Krejč - = 0 = 0 = = * 0 0 = - 25 - 9-10-

8 H. Stefnsson - = 0 = = 0 = 1 * 1 1 - 5 - 4-6 -

9 T. Kriebel - 0 = 0 = 0 = 1 0 * 0 - 25 - 9-10-

10 L. Černouek - = = 0 = = 0 = 0 1 * - 35 - 8 -

 

Games

 

Result 2019

 

MASTERS - Champion - NIKITA VITIUGOV

 

CHALLENGERS - Champion - DAVID ANTN

 

 

 

ELO FIDE - FEBRUARY 2020

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others - Rapid - Blitz

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2862  - 10

       2   Fabiano Caruana        2842  + 20

       3   Liren Ding         2805  =

       4   Alexander Grischuk     2777  =

       5   Ian Nepomniachtchi   2774  =

       6   Levon Aronian          2773  =

       7   Wesley B. So      2770  + 5

         Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2770  =

          Maxime Vachier         2770  =

      10   Teimour Radjabov       2765  =

T-101

 

 

 

GIBRALTAR MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Gibraltar (England), 21 - 30 january

 

General information

 

 

Champion - DAVID PARAVYAN Sub-Champion - HAO WANG

 

Participants - Round - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - Standings

 

Final standings

 

1 David Paravyan 75

2 Hao Wang 75

3-4 Andrey Esipenko 75

3-4 Daniil Yuffa 75

5-7 Maxime Vachier 75

5-7 David Navara 75

5-7 Mustafa Yilmaz 75

T-250

 

Games

 

Result 2019

 

Champion - VLADISLAV ARTEMIEV Sub-Champion - MURALI KARTHIKEYAN

 

History championship

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

INF. JUGADORS / JUGADORES / PLAYERS

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

fletxa_avall