www.bidmonfa.com              index-web              bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

                

 

                               

 

                INFORMATION OF THE WORLD

 

                                 Facebook   /    Twiter   /    Instagram

 

                                Information  -  Catalunya   /   History world championships

 

                                Elo   /   Elo live + 2700   /   Links   /   Games players   /   Information players

 

                                              

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

INF.  JUGADORS / JUGADORES / PLAYERS

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

           

 

     SUMMER CLASSIC

 

         Saint Louis (United States), 15 - 23 may

 

         General information

 

         GROUP  -  A

 

              

 

         Champion -  VASIF DURARBAYLI

 

         Pairings and results  -  Crosstable

 

                         1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 V. Akobian        -  *  1  =  =  =  =  =  1  =  1  -  6  -  2  -

  2 J. Xiong          -  0  *  =  1  =  0  0  1  =  1  - 4’5 - 4-6 -

  3 D. Fridman        -  =  =  *  =  0  0  =  =  =  =  - 3’5 -  9  -

  4 Y. Zherebukh      -  =  0  =  *  =  1  =  1  0  =  - 4’5 - 4-6 -

  5 B. Bok            -  =  =  1  =  *  =  0  =  =  =  - 4’5 - 4-6 -

  6 V. Durarbayli     -  =  1  1  0  =  *  =  1  =  1  -  6  -  1  -

  7 S. Sevian         -  =  1  =  =  1  =  *  =  1  0  - 5’5 -  3  -

  8 R. Jumabayev      -  0  0  =  0  =  0  =  *  1  0  - 2’5 - 10  -

  9 P. Prohaszka      -  =  =  =  1  =  =  0  0  *  =  -  4  - 7-8 -

 10 A. Indjic         -  0  0  =  =  =  0  1  1  =  *  -  4  - 7-8 -

 

         Games    

 

         GROUP  -  B

 

              

 

         Champion -  KAMIL DRAGUN

 

         Pairings and results  -  Crosstable

 

                         1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 K. Dragun         -  *  =  1  =  =  =  =  1  1  1  - 6’5 -  1  -

  2 A. Stukopin       -  =  *  =  =  1  =  =  =  =  1  - 5’5 -  2  -

  3 A. Ramírez        -  0  =  *  =  1  =  =  =  0  1  - 4’5 - 5-7 -

  4 J. Friedl         -  =  =  =  *  0  =  0  =  1  =  -  4  -  8  -

  5 V. Belous         -  =  0  0  1  *  0  =  0  1  0  -  3  -  9  -

  6 S. Matsenko       -  =  =  =  =  1  *  =  =  0  =  - 4’5 - 5-7 -

  7 R. Aghasaryan     -  =  =  =  1  =  =  *  =  =  =  -  5  - 3-4 -

  8 C. C. Ali Marandi -  0  =  =  =  1  =  =  *  =  1  -  5  - 3-4 -

  9 D. Saduakassova   -  0  =  1  0  0  1  =  =  *  1  - 4’5 - 5-7 -

 10 T. Abrahamyan     -  0  0  0  =  1  =  =  0  0  *  - 2’5 - 10  -

 

         Games    

 

 

           

            Jose Raul Capablanca

 

     MEMORIAL CAPABLANCA

 

         Varadero (Cuba), 9 - 19 mayo

 

         Información general

 

         Grupo Elite

 

              

 

         Campeón -  SAMUEL SHANKLAND

 

         Jugadores  -  Rondas y resultados  -  Cuadro

 

                      1    2    3    4    5    6   -  T  -  C  -

 

  1 S. Shankland  -  * *  1 1  = =  = =  = 1  1 1  - 7’5 -  1  -

  2 L. Bruzón     -  0 0  * *  = =  = 0  = =  = =  - 3’5 - 5-6 -

  3 A. Dreev      -  = =  = =  * *  1 =  1 =  = =  -  6  -  2  -

  4 D. Antón      -  = =  = 1  0 =  * *  0 1  = 1  - 5’5 -  3  -

  5 A. Rakhmanov  -  = 0  = =  0 =  1 0  * *  = =  -  4  -  4  -

  6 Y. Bacallao   -  0 0  = =  = =  = 0  = =  * *  - 3’5 - 5-6 -

 

         Partidas    

 

         Grupo Abierto

 

                                                                                      

 

         Campeón -  CRISTHIAN CRUZ                                      Sub-Campeón -  LELYS S. MARTINEZ

 

         Participantes  -  Rondas  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  Clasificación

 

         Clasificación final

 

       1   Cristhian Cruz         7’5

       2   Lelys S. Martínez      7’5

       3   Camilo E. Gómez        7’5

       4   José F. Cuenca         7’5

       5   Bator Sambuev          7’5

           T-205

 

         Partidas    

 

         Resultado 2017

 

         Campeón -  KRISHNAN SASIKIRAN

 

 

           

 

     WORLD WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         Shanghai, Chongqing (China), 3 - 18 may

 

         General information

 

                                                                                      

 

         Champion -  WENJUN JU                                             Sub-Champion -  ZHONGYI TAN

 

      Games       -  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10  -  T

              _____________________________________________________________________

 

     Zhongyi Tan  -  =  0  0  1  0  1  =  =  =  =  - 4’5

     Wenjun Ju    -  =  1  1  0  1  0  =  =  =  =  - 5’5

 

         Schedule

 

         Pairings and results

 

         Games    

 

         History championship

 

 

           

 

       10-05-2018  -  Mor  /  Muere  /  Died  -  Evgeni Vasiukov.

 

 

           

 

     NAKHCHIVAN OPEN

 

         Nakhchivan (Azerbaijan), 1 - 10 may

 

                                                                                     

 

         Champion -  NIDJAT MAMEDOV                                  Sub-Champion -  SERGEI TIVIAKOV

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Nidjat Mamedov         6’5

       2   Sergei Tiviakov        6’5

       3   Eltaj Safarli           6

       4   Gadir Guseinov          6

       5   Igor Khenkin            6

       6   Anton Korobov           6

       7   Ehsan Ghaem Maghami     6

       8   Murad Ibrahimli         6

       9   Orkhan Abdulov          6

           T-58

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  VALERIY GRINEV                                     Sub-Champion -  VADIM MALAKHATKO

 

 

           

 

     SIGEMAN & CO TOURNAMENT

 

         Malmö (Sweden), 4 - 8 may

 

         General information

 

                             1  2  3  4  5  6  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 Santosh G. Vidit      -  *  1  =  =  =  1  - 3’5 - 1-2 -

  2 Alexander Morozevich  -  0  *  =  =  =  =  -  2  - 4-5 -

  3 Nils Grandelius       -  =  =  *  1  =  1  - 3’5 - 1-2 -

  4 Benjamin Gledura      -  =  =  0  *  =  =  -  2  - 4-5 -

  5 Aryan Tari            -  =  =  =  =  *  1  -  3  -  3  -

  6 Linus Johansson       -  0  =  0  =  0  *  -  1  -  6  -

 

         Games    

 

 

           

 

     ELO FIDE  -  MAY 2018

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others  -  Rapid  -  Blitz

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2843  =

       2   Fabiano Caruana        2822  + 18

       3   Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2808  -  6

       4   Vladimir Kramnik       2792  =

       5   Liren Ding             2791  + 13

       6   Maxime Vachier         2789  =

       7   Sergey Karjakin        2782  +  4

       8   Wesley B. So           2778  -  8

       9   Anish Giri             2776  -  1

      10   Hikaru Nakamura        2769  - 18

           T-100

 

 

           

 

     U. S. CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         Saint Louis (United States), 18 - 29 april

 

         General information

 

         Players

 

              

 

         Champion -  SAMUEL SHANKLAND

 

         Pairings and results

 

         Crosstable

 

                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 F. Caruana    -  *  =  =  1  1  =  1  1  1  0  1  =  -  8  -  2  -

  2 H. Nakamura   -  =  *  =  =  =  =  1  =  =  0  =  =  - 5’5 - 4-6 -

  3 W. B. So      -  =  =  *  1  =  =  =  =  1  =  =  =  - 6’5 -  3  -

  4 A. Onischuk   -  0  =  0  *  =  0  0  =  =  =  0  =  -  3  - 12  -

  5 R. S. Robson  -  0  =  =  =  *  0  1  1  0  1  =  =  - 5’5 - 4-6 -

  6 S. Shankland  -  =  =  =  1  1  *  1  =  1  1  =  1  - 8’5 -  1  -

  7 V. Akobian    -  0  0  =  1  0  0  *  =  =  =  =  1  - 4’5 - 9-11-

  8 J. Xiong      -  0  =  =  =  0  =  =  *  =  =  1  =  -  5  - 7-8 -

  9 Y. Zherebukh  -  0  =  0  =  1  0  =  =  *  =  =  =  - 4’5 - 9-11-

 10 Z. Izoria     -  1  1  =  =  0  0  =  =  =  *  =  0  -  5  - 7-8 -

 11 A. Lenderman  -  0  =  =  1  =  =  =  0  =  =  *  1  - 5’5 - 4-6 -

 12 A. Liang      -  =  =  =  =  =  0  0  =  =  1  0  *  - 4’5 - 9-11-

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  WESLEY B. SO

 

         History championship

 

 

           

            Vugar Gashimov

 

     VUGAR GASHIMOV MEMORIAL

 

         Shamkir (Azerbaijan), 19 - 28 april

 

         General information

 

         Participants

 

              

 

         Champion -  MAGNUS CARLSEN

 

         Pairings and results

 

                      1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 M. Carlsen     -  *  =  =  =  1  1  =  =  1  =  -  6  -  1  -

  2 S. Mamedyarov  -  =  *  =  =  =  0  =  1  =  =  - 4’5 -  4  -

  3 L. Ding        -  =  =  *  =  =  =  =  1  =  1  - 5’5 -  2  -

  4 S. Karjakin    -  =  =  =  *  =  1  =  =  =  =  -  5  -  3  -

  5 A. Giri        -  0  =  =  =  *  =  =  1  =  =  - 4’5 -  6  -

  6 V. Topalov     -  0  1  =  0  =  *  =  1  0  =  -  4  -  8  -

  7 T. Radjabov    -  =  =  =  =  =  =  *  =  =  =  - 4’5 -  7  -

  8 D. Navara      -  =  0  0  =  0  0  =  *  =  =  - 2’5 - 10  -

  9 R. Wojtaszek   -  0  =  =  =  =  1  =  =  *  =  - 4’5 -  5  -

 10 R. Mamedov     -  =  =  0  =  =  =  =  =  =  *  -  4  -  9  -

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  SHAKHRIYAR MAMEDYAROV

 

         History championship

 

 

           

 

       22-04-2018  -  Mor  /  Muere  /  Died  -  Nino Khurtsidze.

 

 

           

 

     BANGKOK OPEN

 

         Bangkok (Thailand), 13 - 21 april

 

         General information

 

                                                                                     

 

         Champion -  NOVENDRA PRIASMORO                         Sub-Champion -  CHAKKRAVARTHY DEEPAN

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Novendra Priasmoro      8

       2   Chakkravarthy Deepan   7’5

       3   D. Gukesh               7

       4   Timur Gareyev           7

       5   Nigel D. Short          7

       6   Xiongjian Peng          7

           T-196

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  NIGEL D. SHORT                                     Sub-Champion -  IVAN ROZUM

 

 

           

 

     SHARJAH OPEN

 

         Sharjah (United Arab Emirates), 12 - 19 april

 

         General information

 

                                                                                     

 

         Champion -  PARHAM MAGHSOODLOO                      Sub-Champion -  ELTAJ SAFARLI

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Parham Maghsoodloo      8

       2   Eltaj Safarli           7

       3   Hao Wang                7

           T-129

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  HAO WANG                                             Sub-Champion -  BASKARAN ADHIBAN

 

 

           

 

     DUBAI OPEN

 

         Dubai (United Arab Emirates), 2 - 10 april

 

         General information

 

                                                                                     

 

         Champion -  DIEGO FLORES                                       Sub-Champion -  EDUARDO ITURRIZAGA

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Diego Flores           7’5

       2   Eduardo Iturrizaga      7

       3   S. P. Sethuraman        7

       4   Ahmed Adly              7

           T-164

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  GAWAIN C. B. JONES                              Sub-Champion -  MUSTAFA YILMAZ

 

         History championship

 

 

           

 

     GRENKE CHESS CLASSIC

 

         Baden-Baden (Germany), 31 march - 9 april

 

         General information

 

         Players

 

              

 

         Champion -  FABIANO CARUANA

 

         Pairings and results

 

                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 M. Carlsen    -  *  =  =  =  =  =  1  1  =  =  - 5’5 -  2  -

  2 L. Aronian    -  =  *  =  =  =  =  1  =  =  =  -  5  - 3-5 -

  3 M. Vachier    -  =  =  *  0  1  =  =  1  =  =  -  5  - 3-5 -

  4 F. Caruana    -  =  =  1  *  =  1  1  =  1  =  - 6’5 -  1  -

  5 V. Anand      -  =  =  0  =  *  =  =  =  =  0  - 3’5 - 7-9 -

  6 N. Vitiugov   -  =  =  =  0  =  *  =  =  1  1  -  5  - 3-5 -

  7 A. Naiditsch  -  0  0  =  0  =  =  *  =  1  =  - 3’5 - 7-9 -

  8 Y. Hou        -  0  =  0  =  =  =  =  *  =  =  - 3’5 - 7-9 -

  9 G. Meier      -  =  =  =  0  =  0  0  =  *  =  -  3  - 10  -

 10 M. Bluebaum   -  =  =  =  =  1  0  =  =  =  *  - 4’5 -  6  -

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  LEVON ARONIAN

 

     GRENKE CHESS OPEN

 

         Baden-Baden (Germany), 29 march - 2 april

 

         General information

 

                                                                                     

 

         Champion -  VINCENT KEYMER                                   Sub-Champion -  ANTON KOROBOV

 

         Results

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  NIKITA VITIUGOV                                    Sub-Champion -  MAXIM MATLAKOV

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

INF.  JUGADORS / JUGADORES / PLAYERS

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________