www.bidmonfa.com index-web bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

 

 

INFORMATION OF THE WORLD

 

Facebook / Twiter

 

Information - Catalunya / History championships of the world

 

Elo / Elo live + 2700 / Links / Games players / Information players

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

INF. JUGADORS / JUGADORES / PLAYERS

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

SHARJAH OPEN

 

Sharjah (United Arab Emirates), 23 - 31 march

 

General information

 

  Participants - Round - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - Standings

 

*Games in live

 

 

 

HDBANK CUP OPEN

 

Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam), 12 - 17 march

 

General information

 

 

Champion - QUANG LIEM LE Sub-Champion - XIANGZHI BU

 

  Participants - Round - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - Standings -

 

Final standings

 

1 Quang Liem Le 7

2 Xiangzhi Bu 65

3 Hao Wang 65

4 Yi Wei 65

5 Tuan Minh Tran 65

6 Ivan Rozum 65

7 Prasanna V. Vishnu 65

8 Sandro Mareco 65

T-103

 

Games

 

Result 2016

 

Champion - HAO WANG Sub-Champion - JUN ZHAO

 

 

Mikhail Tahl

 

MIKHAIL TAHL MEMORIAL - RAPID

 

Jurmala (Latvia), 4 - 5 march

 

 

Champion - VLADIMIR ONISCHUK Sub-Champion - ARTURS NEIKSANS

 

Participants - Round - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - Standings

 

Games

 

 

Mikhail Tahl

 

MIKHAIL TAHL MEMORIAL - BLITZ

 

Jurmala (Latvia), 3 march

 

 

Champion - ALEXEI SHIROV Sub-Champion - IGOR KOVALENKO

 

Participants - Round - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - Standings

 

 

 

WORLD WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Tehran (Iran), 11 february - 3 march

 

General information

 

 

Champion - ZHONGYI TAN Sub-Champion - ANNA MUZYCHUK

 

Players

 

Schedule

 

Pairings tree

 

Final

 

ZHONGYI TAN 35 - 25 Anna Muzychuk

 

Round 5

 

ZHONGYI TAN 5 - 4 Dronavalli Harika

ANNA MUZYCHUK 2 - 0 Alexandra Kosteniuk

 

Round 4

 

Wenjun Ju 05 - 15 ZHONGYI TAN

DRONAVALLI HARIKA 25 - 15 Nana Dzagnidze

ANNA MUZYCHUK 15 - 05 Antoaneta Stefanova

ALEXANDRA KOSTENIUK 15 - 05 Shiqun Ni

 

Round 3

 

WENJUN JU 35 - 25 Olga Girya

Rout Padmini 25 - 35 ZHONGYI TAN

DRONAVALLI HARIKA 35 - 25 Sopiko Guramishvili

NANA DZAGNIDZE 15 - 05 Yang Shen

ANNA MUZYCHUK 2 - 0 Le Thao Nguyen Pham

ANTOANETA STEFANOVA 15 - 05 Nino Khurtsidze

ALEXANDRA KOSTENIUK 4 - 2 Pia Cramling

SHIQUN NI 15 - 05 Natalija A. Pogonina

 

Round 2

 

WENJUN JU 15 - 05 Chen Zhu

Anastasia Bodnaruk 0 - 2 OLGA GIRYA

Xue Zhao 15 - 25 ROUT PADMINI

ZHONGYI TAN 45 - 45 Anna Ushenina

DRONAVALLI HARIKA 25 - 15 Dinara Saduakassova

Nataliya Buksa 35 - 45 SOPIKO GURAMISHVILI

NANA DZAGNIDZE 2 - 0 Olga Zimina

YANG SHEN 15 - 05 Anastasia Savina

ANNA MUZYCHUK 15 - 05 Alina Kashlinskaya

Aleksandra Goryachkina 05 - 15 LE THAO NGUYEN PHAM

ANTOANETA STEFANOVA 25 - 15 Salome Melia

Nino Batsiashvili 4 - 5 NINO KHURTSIDZE

ALEXANDRA KOSTENIUK 25 - 15 Inna Gaponenko

Elisabeth Paehtz 1 - 3 PIA CRAMLING

Valentina Gunina 0 - 2 SHIQUN NI

NATALIJA A. POGONINA 35 - 25 Qian Huang

 

Games

 

History championship

 

 

 

AEROFLOT OPEN

 

Moscow (Russia), 21 february - 1 march

 

General information

 

 

Champion - VLADIMIR FEDOSEEV Sub-Champion - EVGENIY NAJER

 

  Group A - Participants - Round - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - Standings -

 

Final standings

 

1 Vladimir Fedoseev 7

2 Evgeniy Najer 65

3 Vladislav Kovalev 65

4 Nikita Vitiugov 65

T-98

 

  Group B - Participants - Round - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - Standings -

 

Games

 

Result 2016

 

Champion - EVGENIY NAJER Sub-Champion - BORIS GELFAND

 

 

 

ELO FIDE - MARCH 2017

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others - Rapid - Blitz

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2838  =

       2   Wesley B. So      2822  =

       3   Fabiano Caruana        2817  - 10

       4   Vladimir Kramnik       2811  =

       5   Maxime Vachier         2803  + 7

       6   Hikaru Nakamura        2793  + 8

       7   Viswanathan Anand      2786  =

       8   Sergey Karjakin        2783  =

       9   Levon Aronian          2774  - 11

      10   Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2772  + 6

T-100

 

 

 

FIDE GRAND PRIX

 

Sharjah (United Arab Emirates), 18 - 27 february

 

General information

 

 

Champion - ALEXANDER GRISCHUK Sub-Champion - MAXIME VACHIER

 

  Participants - Round - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - Standings

 

Final standings

 

1 Alexander Grischuk 55

2 Maxime Vachier 55

3 Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 55

4 Liren Ding 5

5 Michael Adams 5

6 Dmitry Jakovenko 5

7 Hikaru Nakamura 5

8 Ian Nepomniachtchi 5

T-18

 

Games

 

 

 

GRAZ OPEN

 

Graz (Austria), 20 - 26 february

 

General information

 

 

Champion - MIKOLAJ TOMCZAK Sub-Champion - EVGENY ROMANOV

 

Participants - Round - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - Standings -

 

Final standings

 

1 Mikolaj Tomczak 7

2 Evgeny Romanov 7

3 Evgeny Postny 7

4 Vahap Sanal 7

5 Bayarsaikhan Gundavaa 7

T-195

 

Games

 

Result 2016

 

Champion - CHAO B. LI Sub-Champion - TAMAS BANUSZ

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

INF. JUGADORS / JUGADORES / PLAYERS

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________