www.bidmonfa.com              index-web              bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

                

 

                               

 

                INFORMATION OF THE WORLD

 

                                 Facebook   /    Twiter   /    Instagram

 

                                Information  -  Catalunya   /   History world championships

 

                                Elo   /   Elo live + 2700   /   Links   /   Games players   /   Information players

 

                                              

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

INF.  JUGADORS / JUGADORES / PLAYERS

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

           

 

     ELO FIDE  -  APRIL 2018

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others  -  Rapid  -  Blitz

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2843  =

       2   Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2814  +  5

       3   Fabiano Caruana        2804  + 20

       4   Vladimir Kramnik       2792  -  8

       5   Maxime Vachier         2789  =

       6   Hikaru Nakamura        2787  =

       7   Wesley B. So           2786  - 13

       8   Liren Ding             2778  +  9

           Sergey Karjakin        2778  + 15

      10   Anish Giri             2777  =

           T-102

 

 

           

 

     KARPOS OPEN

 

         Karpos (Macedonia), 24 - 31 march

 

         General information

 

                                                                                       

 

         Champion -  RADOSLAV DIMITROV                             Sub-Champion -  SINISA DRAZIC

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Radoslav Dimitrov      7’5

       2   Sinisa Drazic          7’5

       3   Leon Livaic             7

       4   Kiril Georgiev          7

       5   Zhansaya D. Abdumalik   7

       6   Robert Markus           7

       7   Nikola Nikolovski       7

           T-165

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  SAMVEL TER SAHAKYAN                        Sub-Champion -  KIRIL GEORGIEV

 

 

           

 

     EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         Batumi (Georgia), 17 - 28 march

 

         General information

 

                                                                                      

 

         Champion -  IVAN SARIC                                             Sub-Champion -  RADOSLAW WOJTASZEK

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  11  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Ivan Saric             8’5

       2   Radoslaw Wojtaszek      8

       3   Sanan Sjugirov          8

       4   Gawain C. B. Jones      8

       5   Maxim Matlakov          8

       6   Luke J. McShane         8

       7   Anton Korobov           8

       8   Eltaj Safarli           8

           T-302

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  MAXIM MATLAKOV                                  Sub-Champion -  BAADUR JOBAVA

 

         History championship

 

 

            

 

     CANDIDATES WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         Berlin (Germany), 10 - 27 march

 

         General information

 

              

 

         Champion -  FABIANO CARUANA

 

         Participants  -  Pairings and results  -  Standings

 

                       1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 S. Mamedyarov  -  * * 1 = = = = = = = = 0 = 1 1 =  -  8  - 2-3 -

  2 V. Kramnik     -  0 = * * = = 1 1 0 = = = 1 0 = 0  - 6’5 - 5-6 -

  3 W. B. So       -  = = = = * * 1 = 0 = = = 0 = 0 =  -  6  -  7  -

  4 L. Aronian     -  = = 0 0 0 = * * 0 0 = = = = 1 0  - 4’5 -  8  -

  5 F. Caruana     -  = = 1 = 1 = 1 1 * * = = = 1 = 0  -  9  -  1  -

  6 L. Ding        -  = 1 = = = = = = = = * * = = = =  - 7’5 -  4  -

  7 A. Grischuk    -  = 0 0 1 1 = = = = 0 = = * * = =  - 6’5 - 5-6 -

  8 S. Karjakin    -  0 = = 1 1 = 0 1 = 1 = = = = * *  -  8  - 2-3 -

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2016

 

         Champion -  SERGEY KARJAKIN

 

         History world championship

 

 

           

 

     HDBANK CUP OPEN

 

         Hanoi (Vietnam), 10 - 15 march

 

         General information

 

                                                                                       

 

         Champion -  SANDRO MARECO                                   Sub-Champion -  MURALI KARTHIKEYAN

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Sandro Mareco          7’5

       2   Murali Karthikeyan      7

       3   Alan Pichot             7

       4   Tuan Minh Le            7

       5   Hao Wang               6’5

       6   Quang Liem Le          6’5

       7   Tuan Minh Tran         6’5

       8   Yang Wen               6’5

           T-133

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  QUANG LIEM LE                                      Sub-Champion -  XIANGZHI BU

 

 

           

 

     SPRING CLASSIC

 

         Saint Louis (United States), 6 - 14 march

 

         General information

 

         GROUP  -  A

 

              

 

         Champion -  JEFFERY XIONG

 

         Rounds and results  -  Crosstable

 

                         1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 A. Onischuk       -  *  =  =  1  =  =  0  =  =  0  -  4  - 7-8 -

  2 L. Bruzσn         -  =  *  =  =  1  =  =  =  0  =  - 4’5 - 5-6 -

  3 S. Shankland      -  =  =  *  =  1  =  =  =  =  =  -  5  - 2-4 -

  4 A. Ipatov         -  0  =  =  *  =  =  =  0  =  =  - 3’5 -  9  -

  5 S. S. Ganguly     -  =  0  0  =  *  =  0  =  =  =  -  3  - 10  -

  6 D. Swiercz        -  =  =  =  =  =  *  =  =  1  =  -  5  - 2-4 -

  7 J. Xiong          -  1  =  =  =  1  =  *  1  1  =  - 6’5 -  1  -

  8 V. Akobian        -  =  =  =  1  =  =  0  *  =  1  -  5  - 2-4 -

  9 Y. Zherebukh      -  =  1  =  =  =  0  0  =  *  =  -  4  - 7-8 -

 10 R. Edouard        -  1  =  =  =  =  =  =  0  =  *  - 4’5 - 5-6 -

 

         Games    

 

         GROUP  -  B

 

              

 

         Champion -  VICTOR MIKHALEVSKI

 

         Rounds and results  -  Crosstable

 

                         1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 A. Fier           -  *  =  0  =  =  0  1  0  =  =  - 3’5 -  9  -

  2 A. Liang          -  =  *  0  1  0  =  =  =  =  =  -  4  - 7-8 -

  3 V. Mikhalevski    -  1  1  *  1  1  =  0  =  1  1  -  7  -  1  -

  4 C. C. Ali Marandi -  =  0  0  *  0  =  1  =  =  1  -  4  - 7-8 -

  5 M. Khachiyan      -  =  1  0  1  *  0  =  0  =  1  - 4’5 - 4-6 -

  6 K. Priyadharshan  -  1  =  =  =  1  *  0  =  =  1  - 5’5 -  3  -

  7 E. Shtembuliak    -  0  =  1  0  =  1  *  0  1  =  - 4’5 - 4-6 -

  8 A. Gorovets       -  1  =  =  =  1  =  1  *  0  1  -  6  -  2  -

  9 A. Chandra        -  =  =  0  =  =  =  0  1  *  1  - 4’5 – 4-6 -

 10 A. Grabinsky      -  =  =  0  0  0  0  =  0  0  *  - 1’5 - 10  -

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  VARUZHAN AKOBIAN

 

 

           

 

     REYKJAVIK OPEN

 

         Reykjavik (Iceland), 6 - 14 march

 

         General information

 

                                                                                       

 

         Champion -  BASKARAN ADHIBAN                              Sub-Champion -  MAXIME LAGARDE

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Baskaran Adhiban       7’5

       2   Maxime Lagarde          7

       3   Mustafa Yilmaz          7

           T-248

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  ANISH GIRI                                              Sub-Champion -  JORDEN VAN FOREEST

 

 

           

            Mikhail Tahl

 

     MIKHAIL TAHL MEMORIAL - BLITZ

 

         Moscow (Russia), 5 march

 

         General information

 

              

 

         Champion -  SERGEY KARJAKIN

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  ALEXEI SHIROV                                       Sub-Champion -  IGOR KOVALENKO

 

 

           

            Mikhail Tahl

 

     MIKHAIL TAHL MEMORIAL - RAPID

 

         Moscow (Russia), 2 - 4 march

 

         General information

 

              

 

         Champion -  VISWANATHAN ANAND

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  VLADIMIR ONISCHUK                              Sub-Champion -  ARTURS NEIKSANS

 

 

           

 

     ELO FIDE  -  MARCH 2018

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others  -  Rapid  -  Blitz

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2843  =

       2   Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2809  -  5

       3   Vladimir Kramnik       2800  =

       4   Wesley B. So           2799  =

       5   Levon Aronian          2794  -  3

       6   Maxime Vachier         2789  -  4

       7   Hikaru Nakamura        2787  +  6

       8   Fabiano Caruana        2784  =

       9   Anish Giri             2777  =

      10   Viswanathan Anand      2776  -  3

           T-100

 

 

           

 

     AEROFLOT OPEN

 

         Moscow (Russia), 20 - 28 february

 

         General information

 

                                                                                     

 

         Champion  -  VLADISLAV KOVALEV                            Sub-Champion -  S. P. SETHURAMAN

 

         Group A  -  Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Vladislav Kovalev       7

       2   S. P. Sethuraman       6’5

       3   Dmitry Gordievsky      6’5

       4   Xiangyu Xu              6

       5   Tigran L. Petrosian     6

       6   Vladislav Artemiev      6

       7   Igor Lysyj              6

       8   Gabriel Sargissian      6

       9   Anton Korobov           6

      10   Rauf Mamedov            6

           T-92

 

         Group B  -  Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  VLADIMIR FEDOSEEV                              Sub-Champion -  EVGENIY NAJER

 

 

           

 

     MOSCOW OPEN

 

         Moscow (Russia), 27 january - 4 february

 

         General information

 

                                                                                      

 

         Champion  -  SEMEN LOMASOV                                  Sub-Champion -  TAMIR NABATY

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Semen Lomasov           8

       2   Tamir Nabaty           7’5

       3   Maksim Vavulin          7

       4   Nikita Afanasiev        7

       5   Artyom Timofeev         7

           T-220

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  DMITRY GORDIEVSKY                             Sub-Champion -  VLADISLAV ARTEMIEV

 

 

           

 

     GIBRALTAR MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         Gibraltar (England), 23 january - 1 february

 

         General information

 

                                                                                       

 

         Champion  -  LEVON ARONIAN                                    Sub-Champion -  MAXIME VACHIER

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Levon Aronian          7’5

       2   Maxime Vachier         7’5

       3   Hikaru Nakamura        7’5

       4   Richard Rapport        7’5

      5-6  Nikita Vitiugov        7’5

      5-6  Michael Adams          7’5

       7   Quang Liem Le          7’5

           T-276

 

         Games    

 

         Result 2017

 

         Champion -  HIKARU NAKAMURA                                Sub-Champion -  DAVID ANTON

 

         History championship