www.bidmonfa.com              index-web              bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

                

 

                               

 

                INFORMATION OF THE WORLD

 

                                 Facebook   /    Twiter   /    Instagram

 

                                Information  -  Catalunya   /   History championships of the world

 

                                Elo   /   Elo live + 2700   /   Links   /   Games players   /   Information players

 

                                              

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

INF.  JUGADORS / JUGADORES / PLAYERS

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

           

            Karen Asrian

 

     KAREN ASRIAN MEMORIAL

 

         Jermuk (Armenia), 21 - 29 june

 

                                                                                        

 

         Champion -  HAIK M. MARTIROSYAN                           Sub-Champion -  TIGRAN KOTANJIAN

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings  - 

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Haik M. Martirosyan     7

       2   Tigran Kotanjian        7

       3   Andrey Zhigalko         7

       4   Hrant Melkumyan        6’5

       5   Olexandr Bortnyk       6’5

       6   Samvel Ter Sahakyan    6’5

       7   David Arutinian        6’5

       8   Li Tian Yeoh           6’5

       9   Arman Mikaelyan        6’5

           T-92

 

           Games

 

         Result 2016

 

         Champion  -  ANDREY ZHIGALKO                                Sub-Champion -  ZAVEN ANDRIASIAN

 

 

           

 

     GRAND CHESS TOUR - PARIS

 

         Paris (France), 21 - 25 june

 

         General information

 

         Tie-break

 

              

 

         Champion -  MAGNUS CARLSEN

 

           Games

 

         Rapid -   21 - 23 june

 

              

 

         Champion -  MAGNUS CARLSEN

 

           Games

 

         Blitz -   24 - 25 june

 

              

 

         Champion -  MAXIME VACHIER

 

           Games

 

         Result 2016

 

         Champion -  HIKARU NAKAMURA

 

 

           

 

       19-06-2017  -  Mor  /  Muere  /  Died  -  Zoltan L. Sarosy.

 

 

           

 

     CAMPEONATO CONTINENTAL DE LAS AMERICAS

 

         Medellín (Colombia), 10 - 18 junio

 

         Información general

 

                                                                                      

 

         Champion -  SAMUEL SEVIAN                                     Sub-Champion -  JORGE CORI

 

         Participantes  -  Rondas  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  11  -  Clasificación

 

         Clasificación final

 

       1   Samuel Sevian          8’5

       2   Jorge Cori             8’5

       3   Neuris Delgado         8’5

       4   Axel Bachmann          8’5

       5   Emilio Córdova         8’5

       6   Lázaro Bruzón          8’5

       7   Yusnel Bacallao        8’5

       8   Diego Flores           8’5

           T-259

 

           Partidas

 

 

           

 

     NORWAY CHESS

 

         Stavanger (Norway), 5 - 16 june

 

         General information

 

         Participants

 

              

 

         Champion -  LEVON ARONIAN

 

         Results

 

  Norway Chess      1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 M. Carlsen   -  *  =  0  =  =  0  =  =  1  =  -  4  - 7-9 -

  2 W. B. So     -  =  *  =  =  =  =  =  =  =  =  - 4’5 - 4-6 -

  3 V. Kramnik   -  1  =  *  =  0  0  1  =  =  1  -  5  - 2-3 -

  4 F. Caruana   -  =  =  =  *  =  =  0  1  =  =  - 4’5 - 4-6 -

  5 M. Vachier   -  =  =  1  =  *  =  =  0  =  0  -  4  - 7-9 -

  6 L. Aronian   -  1  =  1  =  =  *  =  =  1  =  -  6  -  1  -

  7 V. Anand     -  =  =  0  1  =  =  *  =  =  0  -  4  - 7-9 -

  8 H. Nakamura  -  =  =  =  0  1  =  =  *  =  1  -  5  - 2-3 -

  9 S. Karjakin  -  0  =  =  =  =  0  =  =  *  =  - 3’5 - 10  -

 10 A. Giri      -  =  =  0  =  1  =  1  0  =  *  - 4’5 - 4-6 -

 

           Games

 

         Blitz

 

              

 

         Champion -  MAGNUS CARLSEN

 

         Result 2016

 

         Champion -  MAGNUS CARLSEN

 

 

           

 

     EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         Minsk (Belarus),  30 may - 10 june

 

         General information

 

                                                                                       

 

         Champion -  MAXIM MATLAKOV                                  Sub-Champion -  BAADUR JOBAVA

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  11  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Maxim Matlakov         8’5

       2   Baadur Jobava          8’5

       3   Vladimir Fedoseev      8’5

           T-397

 

           Games

 

         Result 2016

 

         Champion -  ERNESTO INARKIEV                                Sub-Champion -  IGOR KOVALENKO

 

         History championship

 

 

           

            Jose Raul Capablanca

 

     MEMORIAL CAPABLANCA

 

         Varadero (Cuba), 27 mayo - 6 junio

 

         Información general

 

         Grupo Elite

 

              

 

         Campeón -  KRISHNAN SASIKIRAN

 

         Jugadores  -  Rondas y resultados  -  Cuadro

 

  Memorial Capablanca  1    2    3    4    5    6   -  T  -  C  -

 

  1 V. Ivanchuk    -  * *  1 0  = =  = =  = 0  1 1  - 5’5 -  2  -

  2 S. Shankland   -  0 1  * *  = 0  = 1  = =  1 =  - 5’5 -  3  -

  3 K. Sasikiran   -  = =  = 1  * *  = 1  1 =  = =  - 6’5 -  1  -

  4 E. Córdova     -  = =  = 0  = 0  * *  = 0  = =  - 3’5 -  6  -

  5 K. Piorun      -  = 1  = =  0 =  = 1  * *  0 =  -  5  -  4  -

  6 I. R. Ortiz    -  0 0  0 =  = =  = =  1 =  * *  -  4  -  5  -

 

           Partidas

 

         Grupo Abierto

 

                                                                                    

 

         Campeón -  YUSNEL BACALLAO                                 Sub-Campeón -  ANDRES F. GALLEGO

 

         Participantes  -  Rondas  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  Clasificación

 

         Clasificación final

 

       1   Yusnel Bacallao        7’5

       2   Andrés F. Gallego      7’5

           T-147

 

         Resultado 2016

 

         Campeón -  VASSILY IVANCHUK

 

 

           

 

     ELO FIDE  -  JUNE 2017

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others  -  Rapid  -  Blitz

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2832  =

       2   Wesley B. So           2812  -  3

       3   Vladimir Kramnik       2808  -  3

       4   Fabiano Caruana        2805  +  3

       5   Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2800  + 28

       6   Maxime Vachier         2795  =

       7   Levon Aronian          2793  +  4

       8   Viswanathan Anand      2786  =

       9   Hikaru Nakamura        2785  -  1

      10   Liren Ding             2783  + 10

           T-100

 

 

           

 

       22-05-2017  -  Mor  /  Muere  /  Died  -  Viktor D. Kupreichik

 

 

           

 

     SPRING CLASSIC

 

         Saint Louis (United States), 16 - 24 may

 

         General information

 

         GROUP  -  A

 

              

 

         Champion -  VARUZHAN AKOBIAN

 

         Rounds and results  -  Crosstable

 

  Spring Classic - A     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 A. Ipatov         -  *  =  1  =  0  1  0  =  1  0  - 4’5 - 3-7 -

  2 V. Akobian        -  =  *  1  =  1  1  =  =  1  0  -  6  -  1  -

  3 J. Xiong          -  0  0  *  =  1  0  =  1  =  1  - 4’5 - 3-7 -

  4 L. Bruzón         -  =  =  =  *  =  =  =  =  0  1  - 4’5 - 3-7 -

  5 D. Swiercz        -  1  0  0  =  *  =  =  =  1  =  - 4’5 - 3-7 -

  6 S. Mareco         -  0  0  1  =  =  *  0  =  1  1  - 4’5 - 3-7 -

  7 Y. Zherebukh      -  1  =  =  =  =  1  *  =  =  =  - 5’5 -  2  -

  8 Y. Quesada        -  =  =  0  =  =  =  =  *  =  =  -  4  - 8-9 -

  9 A. Baryshpolets   -  0  0  =  1  0  0  =  =  *  =  -  3  - 10  -

 10 G. Kacheishvili   -  1  1  0  0  =  0  =  =  =  *  -  4  - 8-9 -

 

           Games

 

         GROUP  -  B

 

              

 

         Champion -  AWONDER LIANG

 

         Rounds and results  -  Crosstable

 

  Spring Classic - B     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 V. Belous         -  *  0  =  0  0  =  =  0  1  1  - 3’5 -  8  -

  2 A. Lenderman      -  1  *  =  =  1  =  0  =  1  1  -  6  - 3-4 -

  3 A. Fier           -  =  =  *  1  =  1  0  1  =  1  -  6  - 3-4 -

  4 T. Gelashvili     -  1  =  0  *  0  =  0  0  1  1  -  4  -  7  -

  5 I. C. Chirila     -  1  0  =  1  *  1  =  =  1  1  - 6’5 -  2  -

  6 A. Chandra        -  =  =  0  =  0  *  =  =  1  1  - 4’5 -  6  -

  7 A. Liang          -  =  1  1  1  =  =  *  1  1  1  - 7’5 -  1  -

  8 C. C. Ali Marandi -  1  =  0  1  =  =  0  *  =  1  -  5  -  5  -

  9 N. Paikidze       -  0  0  =  0  0  0  0  =  *  0  -  1  - 9-10-

 10 Z. Abdumalik      -  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  *  -  1  - 9-10-

 

           Games

 

         GROUP  -  C

 

              

 

         Champion -  SAMUEL SEVIAN

 

         Rounds and results  -  Crosstable

 

  Spring Classic - C      1    2    3    4    5    6   -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 A. Shimanov       -  * *  = 1  0 =  = 1  = =  = =  - 5’5 - 2-3 -

  2 A. Stukopin       -  = 0  * *  0 1  = 0  1 =  0 =  -  4  - 5-6 -

  3 S. Sevian         -  1 =  1 0  * *  = =  1 =  = 1  - 6’5 -  1  -

  4 R. Li             -  = 0  = 1  = =  * *  = 0  0 =  -  4  - 5-6 -

  5 A. Ramírez        -  = =  0 =  0 =  = 1  * *  0 1  - 4’5 -  4  -

  6 I. Nyzhnyk        -  = =  1 =  = 0  1 =  1 0  * *  - 5’5 - 2-3 -

 

           Games

 

 

           

 

     FIDE GRAND PRIX

 

         Moscow (Russia), 12 - 21 may

 

         General information

 

                                                                                       

 

         Champion -  LIREN DING                                             Sub-Champion -  SHAKHRIYAR MAMEDYAROV

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Liren Ding              6

       2   Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  5’5

       3   Maxime Vachier          5

       4   Hikaru Nakamura         5

       5   Anish Giri              5

       6   Peter Svidler           5

       7   Alexander Grischuk      5

       8   Teimour Radjabov        5

       9   Yifan Hou               5

           T-18

 

         *  Games