www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

15 – Desembre / Diciembre / December

 

 

1838 – GUSTAV R. L. NEUMANN.

 

1851 – JOHANNES METGER.

 

1912 – RASHID G. NEZHMETDINOV.

 

1920 – Mor / Muere / Died - HORATIO CARO.

 

       Mor / Muere / Died - GEORGE SALWE.

 

1922 – ANTONIO PONS REÑE.

 

1935 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – MAX EUWE,

       Sub-Champion – ALEXANDER ALEKHINE.

 

1944 – ESTANIS DALMAU FERRAN.

 

1946 – NIKOLAY TSARENKOV.

 

1948 – EDUARD PRANDSTETTER.

 

1956 – Mor / Muere / Died - ADOLF JAY FINK.

 

1959 – DAMIR LEVACIC.

 

1960 – FABIO BRUNO.

 

1962 – SALVADOR SAUMOY POCH.

 

1963 – HEINZ FUCHS.

 

1965 – N. SUDHAKAR BABU.

 

       NASSER AHMED SAEED.

 

1967 – JOSEP A. GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ.

 

       SALVADOR TURULL BASOMBA.

 

1968 – MANEL FLORES CARPE.

 

1973 – IJAZ BUTT.

 

1982 – MIGUEL MUÑOZ SÁNCHEZ.

 

       JORDI VILASECA CANTACORPS.

 

1990 – FELIPE PORRAS MATEO.

 

1991 – JUNTA IKEDA.

 

1995 – Mor / Muere / Died – MIROSLAV KATETOV.

 

       RICARD NADAL FAJARDO.

 

1996 – PAU CASAS TORRES.

 

1997 – PIER LUIGI BASSO.

 

1998 – EU WEN ARON TEH.

 

1999 – DI LI.

 

2005 – Mor / Muere / Died – ENRICO PAOLI.

 

2006 – RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – EVGENY ALEKSEEV,

       Sub-Champion – DMITRY JAKOVENKO.

 

2007 – MEMORIAL DAVID GARCÍA, ESCACS BASE

 

                Campió            Sots-Campió

 

       SUB-20 – CRISTHIAN CRUZ    ADRIÀ PÉREZ

       SUB-14 – MARC PRUJA        JORDI COLL

       SUB-12 – CARLOS ROJANO     JOSÉ PÉREZ

       SUB-10 – MAXIM VENTURA     MARC POZANCO

       SUB-8  GUILLEM SALAGRAN  ALEXANDRE VENTURA

 

2009 – LONDON CHESS CLASSIC

       Champion – MAGNUS CARLSEN.

 

2010 – LONDON CHESS CLASSIC

       Champion – MAGNUS CARLSEN.

 

2012 – Mor / Muere / Died – RIDHA BELKADI.

 

       MEMORIAL DAVID GARCÍA, ESCACS BASE

 

                Campió            Sots-Campió

 

       SUB-20 – ALBERT EZQUERRO   DAVID KAUFMANN  

       SUB-14 – FERRAN CERVELLÓ   PERE GARRIGA    

       SUB-12 – GERARD AYATS      CARLOS MARTÍNEZ 

       SUB-10 – MARCEL CLARAMUNT  HÈCTOR SAMA     

       SUB-8  LLIBERT CÉSPEDES  NAGORE MARTÍNEZ 

 

2013 – LONDON CHESS CLASSIC

       Champion – HIKARU NAKAMURA.

 

       MEMORIAL DAVID GARCÍA, TORNEIG INTERNACIONAL –

       Campió – LEVAN AROSHIDZE,

       Sots-Campió – MIGUEL MUÑOZ.

 

2017 – EUROPEAN BLITZ CHAMPIONSHIP –

       Champion – SERGEI ZHIGALKO,

       Sub-Champion – LUKE J. MCSHANE.

 

2018 – Mor / Muere / Died – MILUNKA LAZAREVIC.

 

 

Calendari / Calendario / Calendar