www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

15 – Desembre / Diciembre / December

 

 

1838 – GUSTAV R. L. NEUMANN.

 

1851 – JOHANNES METGER.

 

1912 – RASHID G. NEZHMETDINOV.

 

1920 – Mor / Muere / Died - HORATIO CARO.

 

       Mor / Muere / Died - GEORGE H. S. SALWE.

 

1922 – ANTONIO PONS REΡE.

 

1935 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion – MAX EUWE,

       Sub-Champion – ALEXANDER ALEKHINE.

 

1944 – ESTANIS DALMAU FERRAN.

 

1946 – NIKOLAY TSARENKOV.

 

1948 – EDUARD PRANDSTETTER.

 

1956 – Mor / Muere / Died - ADOLF JAY FINK.

 

1959 – DAMIR LEVACIC.

 

1960 – FABIO BRUNO.

 

1962 – SALVADOR SAUMOY POCH.

 

1963 – HEINZ FUCHS.

 

1965 – N. SUDHAKAR BABU.

 

       NASSER AHMED SAEED.

 

1967 – JOSEP A. GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ.

 

       SALVADOR TURULL BASOMBA.

 

1968 – MANEL FLORES CARPE.

 

1973 – IJAZ BUTT.

 

1982 – MIGUEL MUΡOZ SANCHEZ.

 

       JORDI VILASECA CANTACORPS.

 

1990 – FELIPE PORRAS MATEO.

 

1995 – Mor / Muere / Died – MIROSLAV KATETOV.

 

       RICARD NADAL FAJARDO.

 

1996 – PAU CASAS TORRES.

 

1997 – PIER LUIGI BASSO.

 

1998 – EU WEN ARON TEH.

 

1999 – DI LI.

 

2005 – Mor / Muere / Died – ENRICO PAOLI.

 

2006 – RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion –

       EVGENY ALEKSEEV, Sub-Champion – DMITRY JAKOVENKO.

 

2007 – MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA ILUNDAIN, ESCACS BASE –

 

                Campiσ            Sots-Campiσ

 

       SUB-20 – CRISTHIAN CRUZ    ADRIA PEREZ

       SUB-14 – MARC PRUJA        JORDI COLL

       SUB-12 – CARLOS ROJANO     JOSE PEREZ

       SUB-10 – MAXIM VENTURA     MARC POZANCO

       SUB-8  – GUILLEM SALAGRAN  ALEXANDRE VENTURA

 

2009 – LONDON CHESS CLASSIC – Champion – MAGNUS CARLSEN.

 

2010 – LONDON CHESS CLASSIC – Champion – MAGNUS CARLSEN.

 

2012 – Mor / Muere / Died – RIDHA BELKADI.

 

       MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA ILUNDAIN, ESCACS BASE –

 

                Campiσ            Sots-Campiσ

 

       SUB-20 – ALBERT EZQUERRO   DAVID KAUFMANN  

       SUB-14 – FERRAN CERVELLO   PERE GARRIGA    

       SUB-12 – GERARD AYATS      CARLOS MARTINEZ 

       SUB-10 – MARCEL CLARAMUNT  HECTOR SAMA     

       SUB-8  – LLIBERT CESPEDES  NAGORE MARTINEZ 

 

2013 – LONDON CHESS CLASSIC – Champion – HIKARU NAKAMURA.

 

       MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA ILUNDAIN, TORNEIG INTERNACIONAL –

       Campiσ – LEVAN AROSHIDZE, Sots-Campiσ – MIGUEL MUΡOZ.

 

                                                                                      

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar