www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

29 – Gener / Enero / January

 

 

1900 – IRVING CHERNEV.

 

1935 – GREGORI GARCIA CONESA.

 

1939 – HANS JOACHIM HECHT.

 

1942 – BJORN BRINCK CLAUSSEN.

 

1948 – RAYMOND D. KEENE.

 

1957 – JOAN POMES MARCET.

 

1959 – CHRISTIAN MAIER.

 

1962 – MANEL PUEYO PINASA.

 

1964 – ZVONKO STANOJOSKI.

 

1966 – MAXIM DLUGY.

 

1968 – RUEDIGER SEGER.

 

1971 – JESUS RECHI PEREZ.

 

1972 – NIKOLAY BODNAR.

 

1974 – ARTHUR KOGAN.

 

1980 – CHONG LIANG.

 

       GABRIEL MATEUTA.

 

1981 – ROMAN KHAETSKY.

 

1982 – HECTOR GARCIA MILLAN.

 

1984 – INTERNATIONAL OF WIJK AAN ZEE – Champions –

       ALEXANDER G. BELIAVSKY and VIKTOR KORCHNOI.

 

1985 – FELIPE DE CRESCE EL DEBS.

 

1988 – MELISA STRASSER.

 

1989 – INTERNATIONAL OF WIJK AAN ZEE – Champions –

       VISWANATHAN ANAND, PREDRAG NIKOLIC,

       ZOLTAN RIBLI and GYULA SAX.

 

1991 – MARC PONT CASADEVALL.

 

1992 – DAVID GALCERAN VILA.

 

       NURIA GARCIA ESPELTA.

 

1995 – INTERNATIONAL OF WIJK AAN ZEE – Champion –

       ALEXEY DREEV, Sub-Champion – EVGENY BAREEV.

 

1996 – FELIX JOSE YNOJOSA APONTE.

 

1997 – GAL·LA GARCIA CASTANY MUSELLAS.

 

       PAU PASCUAL COS.

 

2004 – JAN RUBIOL ANDREU.

 

       Mor / Muere / Died - STOJAN PUC.

 

2006 – INTERNATIONAL OF WIJK AAN ZEE – Champions –

       VESELIN TOPALOV and VISWANATHAN ANAND.

 

2008 – CROATIAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion –

       HRVOJE STEVIC, Sub-Champion – ROBERT ZELCIC.

 

2011 – ARMENIAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Champion – ROBERT HOVHANNISYAN,

       Sub-Champion - SAMVEL TER SAHAKYAN.  

 

2012 – INTERNATIONAL OF WIJK AAN ZEE – Champion –

       LEVON ARONIAN, Sub-Champions – MAGNUS CARLSEN,

       TEIMOUR RADJABOV and FABIANO CARUANA.

 

2017 – INTERNATIONAL OF WIJK AAN ZEE – Champion –

       WESLEY B. SO, Sub-Champion – MAGNUS CARLSEN.

 

                                                                         

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar