www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

13 – Desembre / Diciembre / December

 

 

1840 – Mor / Muere / Died – LOUIS C. M. DE LABOURDONNAIS.

 

1928 – PALLE RAVN.

 

1931 – JOSEP Mª GATNAU GARRIGA.

 

1932 – FRANCESC RIAZA SANCHEZ.

 

1945 – ALAIN VILLENEUVE.

 

1948 – URSS CHAMPIONSHIP – Champions –

       DAVID I. BRONSTEIN and ALEXANDER KOTOV.

 

1952 – FRANCISCO JAVIER SANZ ALONSO.

 

1955 – VALERY A. LOGINOV.

 

1959 – DOMENEC MONTOLIU TORNE.

 

1962 – ZORAN PETRONIJEVIC.

 

1963 – ALEXANDER KORNEEVETS.

 

1969 – SALVADOR MARTINEZ MARTINEZ.

 

1972 – ANTONI TEIXIDO QUINTANA.

 

1974 – GEORGY PILAVOV.

 

       SERGEY I. SOLOVJOV.

 

1976 – EVGENY E. VOROBIOV.

 

1983 – NIKOLA SEDLAK.

 

1987 – VILKA SIPILA.

 

1988 – LLUIS PERURGA BURGUES.

 

1991 – ROGER VALLVERDU MIRET.

 

1994 – Mor / Muere / Died – OLGA RUBTSOVA.

 

2003 – TORNEIG CIUTAT DE BARCELONA, ESCACS BASE –

 

                Campió         Sots-Campió

 

       SUB-20 – DANIEL ALSINA  ROBERT ALOMA

       SUB-14 – FELIPE PORRAS  ADRIA PEREZ

       SUB-12 – DAVID PUEYO    ALVAR ALONSO

       SUB-10 – JORDI COLL     ORIOL FRANCES

 

2004 – ARNAU MARIN COMA.

 

2008 – MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA ILUNDAIN, ESCACS BASE –

 

                Campió          Sots-Campió

 

       SUB-20 – ALBERT RAMON    DAVID PUEYO

       SUB-14 – ERIK MARTINEZ   ALEX VIDAL

       SUB-12 – XAVIER DELGADO  CARLOS ROJANO

       SUB-10 – LLATZER BRU     ROCCO BALLESTER

       SUB-8  – POL BOVER       HECTOR GOMEZ

 

2012 – KOLKATA OPEN – Champion – MARAT DZHUMAEV,

       Sub-Champion – S. P. SETHURAMAN.

 

2014 – MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA ILUNDAIN, ESCACS BASE –

 

                Campió            Sots-Campió

 

       SUB-20 – JOSE E. MARTINEZ  PERE GARRIGA      

       SUB-14 – MANUEL PULIDO     GUILLEM PORTA    

       SUB-12 – MARCEL CLARAMUNT  HECTOR SAMA       

       SUB-10 – ALEX RAMON        LLIBERT CESPEDES 

       SUB-8  – ALEX PEDRA        FOIX TORRENTS    

 

2015 – LONDON CHESS CLASSIC – Champion – MAGNUS CARLSEN.

 

       MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA ILUNDAIN, TORNEIG INTERNACIONAL –

       Campió – MIGUEL MUÑOZ, Sots-Campió – LAZARO LORENZO.

 

                                                                

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar