www.bidmonfa.com                 bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

12 – Desembre / Diciembre / December

 

 

1882 – AKIBA K. RUBINSTEIN.

 

1901 – BRIAN P. REILLY.

 

1904 – Mor / Muere / Died – EMMANUEL S. SCHIFFERS.

 

1916 – SAMUEL ZHUKHOVITSKY.

 

1930 – CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA

       Campeón – RAMON REY,

       Sub-Campeón – MANUEL GOLMAYO.

 

1939 – HANS GUENTHER KESTLER.

 

1948 – BO JACOBSEN.

 

1950 – URSS CHAMPIONSHIP

       Champion – PAUL KERES,

       Sub-Champion – ISAAK O. LIPNITSKY.

 

1953 – ZIVOSLAV NIKOLIC.

 

1965 – EDUARD GRINSHPUN.

 

1971 – MARTIN MRVA.

 

1972 – NICOLAS ELIET.

 

1973 – SERGEY APPOLONOV.

 

       JOSE A. GONZALEZ ANDRADA.

 

1977 – RAUL MINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ.

 

1978 –   Mor / Muere / Died –   ILIA A. KAN.

 

1979 – INTERNACIONAL DE LINARES

       Campeón – LARRY CHRISTIANSEN,

       Sub-Campeón – VIKTOR KORCHNOI.

 

       Mor / Muere / Died –    MAXIMILIAN UJTELKY.

 

1980 – ARITZ RECHI MONTES.

 

1981 – AHMAD A. OBADA.

 

1982 – JORDI TRESENTS MASSANES.

 

1984 – ATTILA JAKAB.

 

1986 – JUN ZHAO.

 

1987 – PLAMEN MLADENOV.

 

1988 – LUCIA PASCUAL PALOMO.

 

1999 – CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA ACTIVO –

       Campeón – JORDI MAGEM,

       Sub-Campeón - JESUS M. DE LA VILLA.

 

2005 – Mor / Muere / Died –    DAVID B. PRITCHARD.

 

2010 – MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA –

       Campió – KAREN MOVSZISZIAN,

       Sots-Campió – VIKTOR MOSKALENKO.

 

2011 – LONDON CHESS CLASSIC –

       Champion – VLADIMIR KRAMNIK.

 

2015 – MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA, ESCACS BASE –

 

                Campió           Sots-Campió

 

       SUB-20 – XAVIER MARTINEZ  LAURA MARTIN      

       SUB-16 –                  GUILLEM PORTA     

       SUB-14 – FERRAN SOLE      ANDREA JAUSAS     

       SUB-12 – GUERAU MASAGUE   LLIBERT CESPEDES  

       SUB-10 – JAN TRAVESSET    ARNAU CASTILLO    

       SUB-8  GERARD AÑO       ALEIX MIRO        

 

                                                             

 

                  Calendari / Calendario / Calendar